Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
20:45
Sitapur
25hr 5min
13 Stops
LTT
21:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108. Check Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 seat availability from Sitapur station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2A
INR2375
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
WL9
83% Chances
38min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
WL7
90% Chances
38min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
STP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration25hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12108 Stp Ltt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitapur station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitapur and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts20:45-0311On Time
SDSidhauli21:1321:152min35 km111On Time
MBPMohibullapur21:4721:492min77 km111On Time
ASHAishbagh22:2522:3510min87 km11136min
CNBKanpur Central00:0500:105min161 km4121hr 2min
ORAIOrai01:3201:342min267 km3121hr 19min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:3503:438min380 km1121hr 16min
LARLalitpur Jn05:0505:072min470 km2121hr 23min
BPLBhopal Jn08:0508:1510min671 km1121hr 11min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2514:305min1070 km3121hr 22min
NKNashik Road17:5718:003min1327 km3121hr 40min
KYNKalyan Jn20:3720:403min1461 km5121hr 45min
TNAThane21:0021:033min1481 km8121hr 47min
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:50ends-1498 km5121hr 39min

Stp Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Sitapur at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
3
Source
Sidhauli
35 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
77 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
2min
Aishbagh
87 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
10min
Kanpur Central
161 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
4
5min
Orai
267 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
380 km
03:35
03:35
03:43
03:43
On Time
1
8min
Lalitpur Jn
470 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
671 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1070 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
5min
Nashik Road
1327 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
1461 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
5
3min
Thane
1481 km
21:00
21:00
21:03
21:03
On Time
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1498 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Stp Ltt Sf Exp - 12108 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Stp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutStp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Train Information

Stp Ltt Sf Exp (12108) train runs from Sitapur to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1498 km. The fare classes on 12108 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Stp Ltt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Sitapur to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Sitapur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Sitapur to Mumbai