Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
20:40
Sitapur
25hr 10min
13 Stops
LTT
21:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108. Check Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 seat availability from Sitapur station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 21
80% Chances
6hr 1min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 12
80% Chances
6hr 1min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
5hr 31min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 10
94% Chances
2hr 32min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 13
78% Chances
1hr
Sun, 18 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
55min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
55min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
STP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration25hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12108 Stp Ltt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitapur station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitapur and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts20:40-0-11-
SDSidhauli21:0921:112min35 km-11-
MBPMohibullapur21:4321:452min77 km-11-
ASHAishbagh22:2522:3510min87 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:0500:105min161 km-12-
ORAIOrai01:3201:342min267 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:3503:438min380 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn05:0505:072min470 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:1008:2010min671 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2514:305min1070 km-12-
NKNashik Road17:5718:003min1327 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn20:4720:503min1461 km512-
TNAThane21:0721:103min1481 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:50ends-1498 km-12-

Stp Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Sitapur at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 28hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Sidhauli
34 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
77 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
86 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
157 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Orai
264 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
378 km
03:35
03:35
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
468 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
669 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1068 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1325 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1457 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1476 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1492 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Stp Ltt Sf Exp - 12108 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S12
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Stp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutStp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Train Information

Stp Ltt Sf Exp (12108) train runs from Sitapur to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1498 km. The fare classes on 12108 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Stp Ltt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Stp Ltt Sf Exp 12108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
200 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience 3 hours late
good for cleanliness only
always late not that clean
okk thanks for the information of chemistry ke notes bhej do please vo to hai hi nhi hai
sleepar coach ganral ki jaisa hota hai is train me..
very bad service so much durty train
कृपया एक्स्ट्रा टिकिट ना दे वेटिंग स्लीपर में भारतीय रेल को गौरव शाली बनाए
West money and west time
dfhghb uiwqhey lajiufsdj
Ahsan Khan king neta bjp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Sitapur to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Sitapur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Sitapur to Mumbai