Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Panchavati Exp 12110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
06:02
Manmad Jn
4hr 43min
7 Stops
CSMT
10:45
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panchavati Exp 12110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panchavati Exp 12110. Check Panchavati Exp 12110 seat availability from Manmad Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR395
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 447
41min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 448
41min
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 43min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Panchavati Exp 12110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12110 Panchavati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manmad Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manmad Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts06:02-0-11On Time
LSLasalgaon06:1906:201min25 km-112min
NRNiphad06:3206:331min42 km2114min
NKNashik Road07:0207:053min73 km311
DVLDevlali07:1007:122min79 km2113min
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min205 km5119min
DRDadar10:2010:222min250 km61114min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:45ends-259 km171110min

Panchavati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 9hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
06:02
On Time
4
Source
Lasalgaon
24 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
3
-
Niphad
41 km
06:38
06:32
06:38
06:33
5min
3
-
Nashik Road
73 km
07:04
07:02
07:09
07:05
4min
3
5min
Devlali
78 km
07:18
07:10
07:18
07:12
6min
2
-
Kalyan Jn
205 km
09:36
09:33
09:35
On Time
6
-
Dadar
249 km
10:32
10:20
10:22
On Time
6
-
C Shivaji Mah T
258 km
10:47
10:45
Destination
2min
17
Destination
view full running status

Panchavati Exp 12110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp - 12110 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Panchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp 12110 Train Information

Panchavati Exp (12110) train runs from Manmad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 259 km. The fare classes on 12110 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Panchavati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panchavati Exp 12110 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really good for nashik mumbai on time and mostly before time good sevice
poor service never on time
nice on time train timing good and no delay .. just as good as her name
no water in the train so very bad filling for the journey
seats are unpropper , there is wall on window seat
good train and very good service
best for manmad mumbai traveling
Best service and comfortable for Nashik to Mumbai
Never on time... also all general class people get inside AC coaches without ticket and there's no1 to control them!!
Never on time... also all general class people get inside AC coaches without ticket and there's no1 to control them!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW