Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Panchavati Exp 12110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
06:02
Manmad Jn
4hr 43min
9 Stops
CSMT
10:45
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panchavati Exp 12110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panchavati Exp 12110. Check Panchavati Exp 12110 seat availability from Manmad Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

2S
INR110
CC
INR400
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
WL32
47% Chances
8min
Fri, 23 Feb
AVL 130
8min
Sat, 24 Feb
AVL 96
8min
Sun, 25 Feb
AVL 254
8min
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 58
8min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 346
8min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 43min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Panchavati Exp 12110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12110 Panchavati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manmad Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manmad Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts06:02-0411On Time
LSLasalgaon06:1906:201min25 km1116min
NRNiphad06:3206:331min42 km1119min
NKNashik Road07:0207:053min74 km1115min
DVLDevlali07:1007:122min79 km1116min
IGPIgatpuri07:5207:575min124 km3115min
KSRAKasara08:3508:372min140 km111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn09:3309:352min207 km5118min
DRDadar10:2010:222min252 km6115min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:45ends-261 km17117min

Panchavati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
06:02
06:02
On Time
4
Source
Lasalgaon
25 km
06:24
06:19
06:25
06:20
5min
1
1min
Niphad
42 km
06:42
06:32
06:43
06:33
10min
1
1min
Nashik Road
74 km
07:18
07:02
07:21
07:05
16min
1
3min
Devlali
79 km
07:10
07:12
8min
1
2min
Igatpuri
124 km
08:05
07:52
08:11
07:57
14min
3
5min
Kasara
140 km
08:24
08:35
08:46
08:37
9min
1
2min
Kalyan Jn
207 km
09:50
09:33
09:52
09:35
17min
5
2min
Dadar
252 km
10:42
10:20
10:44
10:22
22min
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
261 km
10:57
10:45
Destination
12min
17
Destination
view full running status

Panchavati Exp 12110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp - 12110 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Panchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp 12110 Train Information

Panchavati Exp (12110) train runs from Manmad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 12110 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Panchavati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.