Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp train live running status. 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp train runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue, Fri. 12172 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp from Haridwar Jn is 17:24. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 22:01. The total distance covered by Hw Ltt Ac Exp is 1769 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haridwar Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hw Ltt Ac Exp - 12172.
Today
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Haridwar Jn at 17:24
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:24
17:20
4min
3
Source
Roorkee
41 km
18:01
18:00
18:04
18:02
1min
3
3min
Tapri
73 km
18:58
18:58
19:07
19:00
On Time
1
9min
Meerut City
181 km
20:15
20:15
20:24
20:17
On Time
2
9min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:15
22:15
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
25min
Agra Cantt
439 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
654 km
03:51
03:50
04:05
03:55
1min
2
14min
Bhopal Jn
946 km
07:58
07:35
08:12
07:45
23min
1
14min
Bhusaval Jn
1345 km
14:20
14:20
14:38
14:25
On Time
1
18min
Nashik Road
1602 km
17:59
17:38
18:05
17:41
21min
3
6min
Kalyan Jn
1734 km
20:53
20:22
20:56
20:25
31min
6
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1769 km
22:01
21:30
Destination
31min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12172 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train running or not?

A. Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train starts from Haridwar Jn at 17:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train now?

A. Check the location of Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train?

A. The last stop for Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 22:01