Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
17:20
Haridwar Jn
4hr 10min
11 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172. Check Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops11
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
RKRoorkee18:0018:022min42 km-11On Time
TPZTapri18:5819:002min74 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City20:1520:172min181 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin22:1522:4025min251 km-11On Time
AGCAgra Cantt00:4500:505min438 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:5003:555min653 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn07:3507:4510min944 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min1343 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road17:3817:413min1600 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn20:2220:253min1734 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-1771 km-12On Time

Hw Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
42 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
74 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
181 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:15
22:15
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Agra Cantt
438 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
653 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
944 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1343 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1600 km
17:38
17:38
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1734 km
20:22
20:22
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1771 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Ltt Ac Exp - 12172 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hw Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train Information

Hw Ltt Ac Exp (12172) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1771 km. The fare classes on 12172 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Ltt Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Runs on right time and has taken full care of cleanliness
pantry car now available, always on time, clean and safe environment, but yes tte not check or visit routenly.
average but nice train bcoz running time slow
lots of cockroach in the coach.
good , on time and clean as well
No one TTE came for ticket check. RAC seat passenger are feeling trable. fully train control by cleaning staff . they charge from passenger for berth..very bad experience regarding RAC berth passenger.
tarin is good no doubt. but passengers should take of there things bcoz of the thief.
good train for senior citizens,no tension for changing train from nasik.
Best on time experience cleaning at it's best good staff behaviour
nice train...thanku,.....................!😊😊😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW