Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
17:20
Haridwar Jn
28hr 10min
11 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172. Check Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4485
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops11
Duration28hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts17:20-0311-
RKRoorkee18:0018:022min42 km311-
TPZTapri18:5819:002min74 km111-
MTCMeerut City20:1520:172min181 km111-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:1522:4025min251 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt00:4500:505min438 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs03:5003:555min653 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:3507:4510min944 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min1343 km-12-
NKNashik Road17:3817:413min1600 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn20:2220:253min1734 km512-
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-1771 km112-

Hw Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bhusaval Jn at 14:31
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:24
17:20
4min
3
Source
Roorkee
41 km
18:12
18:00
18:18
18:02
16min
3
6min
Tapri
73 km
18:58
18:58
19:02
19:00
2min
1
4min
Meerut City
181 km
20:09
20:15
20:22
20:17
5min
2
13min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:29
22:15
22:40
On Time
2
-
Agra Cantt
439 km
01:07
00:45
00:50
On Time
1
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
654 km
04:11
03:50
03:55
On Time
-
-
Bhopal Jn
946 km
07:41
07:35
07:58
07:45
13min
1
17min
Bhusaval Jn
1345 km
14:10
14:20
14:31
14:25
6min
1
21min
Nashik Road
1602 km
17:38
17:38
17:42
17:41
On Time
3
4min
Kalyan Jn
1734 km
20:29
20:22
20:32
20:25
7min
6
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1769 km
21:37
21:30
Destination
7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Ltt Ac Exp - 12172 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hw Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train Information

Hw Ltt Ac Exp (12172) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1771 km. The fare classes on 12172 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Ltt Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Ltt Ac Exp 12172 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for senior citizens,no tension for changing train from nasik.
Best on time experience cleaning at it's best good staff behaviour
nice train...thanku,.....................!😊😊😊
good staff not given me hand towel but good food , was late 1 hour over all not problem in journey
Its alright, there should be some conductors to check the tickets!
bedding facilities not started yet
train is good but not on time
Always on time, good staff & Clean, It should have Pantry Car, Good comfortable as it have Old Rajdhani coaches, Top speed 117 km/hr...checked via gps...
Always on time, good staff & Clean, It should have Pantry Car, Good comfortable as it have Old Rajdhani coaches, Top speed 117 km/hr...checked via gps...
Always on time, good staff & Clean, It should have Pantry Car, Good comfortable as it have Old Rajdhani coaches, Top speed 117 km/hr...checked via gps...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW