Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
19:10
Amravati
11hr 5min
13 Stops
CSMT
06:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112. Check Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 seat availability from Amravati station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 21min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 7
95% Chances
8min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
95% Chances
8min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
8min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
8min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
8min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12112 Ami Csmt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts19:10-0111-
BDBadnera Jn19:2719:303min10 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur20:0320:052min51 km111-
AKAkola Jn20:3020:355min89 km111-
SEGShegaon21:0321:052min126 km111-
NNNandura21:2321:252min150 km111-
MKUMalkapur21:4821:502min178 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5523:005min228 km311-
JLJalgaon Jn23:2723:303min252 km211-
NKNashik Road02:0502:105min485 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn05:0205:053min619 km512-
TNAThane05:1805:202min639 km612-
DRDadar05:4205:453min664 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T06:15ends-672 km-12-

Ami Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from AMRAVATI at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 14hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
51 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
88 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
125 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
149 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
177 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
227 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
251 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
484 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
617 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Thane
637 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
661 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
670 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Csmt Sf Exp - 12112 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ami Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Train Information

Ami Csmt Sf Exp (12112) train runs from Amravati to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 672 km. The fare classes on 12112 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Csmt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
191 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train for Mumbai journey. it runs at high speed & cover half time very quickly
torrent ky reject h ha ha j ky y
a fastest train of amravati and best clean train
One of my best train comes on time 😛😍
no service mobile phone 📱 chagrin
love this train 🚆🚆🚆🚆
The train is good quality with service .
Good experience good experience
very neat and clean class 3 ac coaches
train is good clean and neat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Amravati to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Amravati to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amravati to Mumbai