Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
19:10
Amravati
10hr 32min
12 Stops
DR
05:42
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112. Check Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 seat availability from Amravati station to Dadar station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration10hr 32min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12112 Ami Csmt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amravati station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amravati and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts19:10-0111On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:2719:303min10 km1112min
MZRMurtajapur20:0320:052min51 km11130min
AKAkola Jn20:3020:355min89 km11132min
SEGShegaon21:0321:052min126 km11136min
NNNandura21:2321:252min150 km11139min
MKUMalkapur21:4821:502min178 km31138min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5523:005min228 km41123min
JLJalgaon Jn23:2723:303min252 km11124min
NKNashik Road02:0502:105min485 km11230min
KYNKalyan Jn05:0205:053min619 km41218min
TNAThane05:1805:202min639 km61223min
DRDadar05:42ends-664 km61227min

Ami Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from AMRAVATI at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
Source
Badnera Jn
10 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
3min
Murtajapur
51 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
2min
Akola Jn
89 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Shegaon
126 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
2min
Nandura
150 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Malkapur
178 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
228 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
252 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
3min
Nashik Road
485 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
5min
Kalyan Jn
619 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
4
3min
Thane
639 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
6
2min
Dadar
664 km
05:42
05:42
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ami Csmt Sf Exp - 12112 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amravati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
S1
S2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ami Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmi Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ami Csmt Sf Exp 12112 Train Information

Ami Csmt Sf Exp (12112) train runs from Amravati to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 664 km. The fare classes on 12112 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Csmt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Amravati to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Amravati to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amravati to Mumbai