Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
22:00
H Sahib Nanded
12hr 7min
15 Stops
CSMT
10:07
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajyarani Exp 17611. Check Rajyarani Exp 17611 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
CC
INR730
SL
INR335
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration12hr 7min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17611 Rajyarani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts22:00-0111On Time
PAUPurna Jn22:2822:302min31 km11111min
PBNParbhani Jn23:0023:022min59 km11116min
MVOManwath Road23:2423:251min87 km21130min
SELUSelu23:3923:401min102 km11136min
PTUPartur00:3900:401min129 km11210min
JJalna01:3301:352min174 km11214min
AWBAurangabad02:5002:555min237 km11213min
LSRLasur03:1403:151min270 km11220min
RGORotegaon03:4403:451min298 km11219min
MMRManmad Jn05:2005:255min350 km512On Time
NKNashik Road06:1206:153min423 km31210min
IGPIgatpuri07:1307:185min474 km3122min
KYNKalyan Jn08:5308:552min557 km6128min
TNAThane09:1309:152min577 km6127min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:07ends-610 km13127min

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
22:00
2min
1
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Parbhani Jn
59 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
2min
Manwath Road
87 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
2
1min
Selu
102 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
Partur
129 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
1min
Jalna
174 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Aurangabad
237 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
5min
Lasur
270 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
1min
Rotegaon
298 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
1min
Manmad Jn
350 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
5
5min
Nashik Road
423 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
3min
Igatpuri
474 km
07:13
07:13
07:18
07:18
On Time
3
5min
Kasara
488 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
557 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
6
2min
Thane
577 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
610 km
10:07
10:07
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp - 17611 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
D1
D2
GN
GN
D7
C1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
D8
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (17611) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17611 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.