Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
22:00
H Sahib Nanded
12hr 7min
14 Stops
CSMT
10:07
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
CC
INR730
SL
INR335
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NED
-
-
-

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajyarani Exp - 17611 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajyarani Exp 17611 runs from H Sahib Nanded to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Rajyarani Exp 17611 mail express departs from H Sahib Nanded at 10:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 10:07 hrs. The total running duration of Rajyarani Exp train is 12hr 7min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajyarani Exp - 17611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajyarani Exp has the longest halt time at Aurangabad,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajyarani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts22:00-0111-
PAUPurna Jn22:2822:302min31 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn23:0023:022min59 km-11-
MVOManwath Road23:2423:251min87 km-11-
SELUSelu23:3923:401min102 km-11-
PTUPartur00:3900:401min129 km-12-
JJalna01:3301:352min174 km-12-
AWBAurangabad02:5002:555min237 km-12-
LSRLasur03:1903:201min270 km-12-
RGORotegaon04:0904:101min298 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn05:2005:255min350 km-12-
NKNashik Road06:1206:153min423 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3808:402min557 km-12-
TNAThane08:5809:002min577 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:07ends-610 km-12-

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Manwath Road at 23:32
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
22:01
22:00
1min
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
22:29
22:28
22:33
22:30
3min
-
4min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
22:56
23:00
23:03
23:02
1min
-
7min
Manwath Road
86 km
23:32
23:24
23:25
23:25
8min
-
1433min
Selu
101 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Partur
128 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
173 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
236 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
269 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
296 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
422 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
554 km
08:53
08:38
08:55
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Thane
572 km
09:13
08:58
09:15
09:00
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
605 km
10:07
10:07
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp - 17611 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (17611) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17611 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 17611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The toilets are too bad..There is no cleanliness. The rest is on time.
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
train discipline fully missing and dirty seating positions
good app for information and ticket✅
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
nice train and nice for all general passinger this train having 7 general compartment
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW