Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
22:45
Ayodhaya Cant
29hr
16 Stops
LTT
03:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 1
92% Chances
22min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 010
20min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 020
20min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 018
20min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 020
20min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 015
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AYC
-
-
-

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22104 Ayc Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ayodhaya Cant station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ayodhaya Cant and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts22:45-0-11-
ABPAkbarpur23:5023:522min62 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn00:4800:502min106 km112-
JNUJaunpur Jn01:4601:482min139 km212-
MAYMariahu02:2602:282min163 km112-
JNHJanghai Jn03:2103:232min193 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:0005:2525min253 km912-
MKPManikpur07:3107:332min353 km112-
STASatna08:3008:355min430 km112-
KTEKatni09:4509:505min529 km512-
JBPJabalpur11:0011:1010min619 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn14:2014:3010min865 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:2019:255min1171 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn19:4819:502min1196 km212-
NKNashik Road22:5723:003min1429 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn02:4202:453min1563 km613-
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:45ends-1600 km-13-

Ayc Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Satna at 09:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Akbarpur
61 km
00:19
23:50
00:24
23:52
32min
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
104 km
01:02
00:48
01:28
00:50
38min
-
26min
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
02:17
01:46
02:19
01:48
31min
-
2min
Mariahu
162 km
03:21
02:26
03:24
02:28
56min
-
3min
Janghai Jn
192 km
04:00
03:21
04:01
03:23
38min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
252 km
05:10
05:00
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
15min
Manikpur
351 km
07:32
07:31
07:37
07:33
4min
-
5min
Satna
429 km
08:57
08:30
09:04
08:35
29min
-
7min
Katni
527 km
10:05
09:45
10:06
09:50
20min
-
1min
Jabalpur
618 km
11:08
11:00
11:13
11:10
8min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
863 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1169 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1194 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1427 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1559 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1593 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ayc Ltt Exp - 22104 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ayc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAyc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train Information

Ayc Ltt Exp (22104) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1600 km. The fare classes on 22104 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ayc Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice one ok I am at kalyan
beutyfull train for jnu to ltt
hotel.me.do.din.hona.chhiye
uugttyyftyyttfttyyyuuuuuuujjjjjjh
...mlo.o...kk.o.o...m.....m...............m..oo..oo..mmo....o..o.mo.....o...o....o..m.m.....l.k...o.o.o..ko.oo.......o.....l..l..o..ool.o.....m...o...........o.ooooo.o...o........k..o......om...kloo.ooooo.o....m.mk.k.o.m.m.o.o....ooo.............o....ko..kmo.omlo...k.mom..o....oo.o...k.o...moo.m..o....oko.o..m...i.o.o..ook....l...ko..k...............oooo.o..o.o....k...m...k..ilo.......o..m...i.o.o.......o.km.o.ooo..oo.m....mk..o.ol......mk..........o.o..o..i.o......mmmo..o.......ok.o..moo....koo...o....m.......m.......om...k...om...o..lm..m....o..k.o......kokl..mi.o...o....m........oo...o.om.oo.o..koo......oooooooo.o...oioooo.o........o..k.oo.k..o....ooo.....k..oo......o.omko.o.o.o.o.m.......m.o..........k......ko......m.o.....o.......o........o..o.ooo.o..o.oi...komo......ii.kok.ooo..ooo.o.o.oooo..o...o.m.m.m.k.mooo.oook..ooo...mm....mm....ko.o.oool..o.omm.lok...m....k..mom.o.oimko.....o...oo..........m.m..o..oooo.ooo..koo..oo...........ooo..ko..oo.....o.k.oo.oooo..o.m.....oo..o.o....kooo...........o.kmm.o..o.iok.k.oo....ko......mo...o......m..m.ooko.. lllllllllmmlllllmllllllllllllllllllllmpll pll ll l p mlllpl l ll pll l l ll l lpl l lplllp llllllllll l ll l pll l ll l llllmllllllll l ll l p lm llll lllll llll m p l lll lll l lllmlllllll
maza nahi aaya khana ghatiya tha
Good Train to Ltt. seat are very bad in ac coach
Good Train to Ltt.but timing is dificult to manage in night time please change the time if possible
Good Train to Ltt. good train me safar kar rahe ho Bhai jaan se bol Raha hai ki is ok with you and wallet
Good Train to Ltt. daily honi chahie
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW