Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
22:45
Ayodhaya Cant
29hr
16 Stops
LTT
03:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
WL18
86% Chances
40min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL13
93% Chances
40min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
40min
Tue, 21 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
40min
Tue, 28 Jun
RAC 5
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AYC
-
-
-

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ayc Ltt Exp - 22104 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 mail express departs from Ayodhaya Cant at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ayc Ltt Exp train is 29hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ayc Ltt Exp - 22104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ayc Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ayc Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts22:45-0-11-
ABPAkbarpur23:5023:522min62 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn00:4800:502min106 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn01:4601:482min139 km-12-
MAYMariahu02:2602:282min163 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn03:2103:232min193 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:0005:2525min253 km-12-
MKPManikpur07:3107:332min353 km-12-
STASatna08:3008:355min430 km-12-
KTEKatni09:4509:505min529 km-12-
JBPJabalpur11:0011:1010min619 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn14:2014:3010min865 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:2019:255min1171 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn19:4819:502min1196 km-12-
NKNashik Road22:5723:003min1429 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn02:4202:453min1563 km-13-
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:45ends-1600 km-13-

Ayc Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 59min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 23:19
Refresh
Updated 10hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Akbarpur
61 km
00:03
23:50
00:04
23:52
12min
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
104 km
01:14
00:48
01:22
00:50
32min
-
8min
Jaunpur Jn
138 km
02:10
01:46
02:31
01:48
43min
-
21min
Mariahu
162 km
03:41
02:26
04:47
02:28
2hr 19min
-
66min
Janghai Jn
192 km
05:24
03:21
05:26
03:23
2hr 3min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
252 km
07:18
05:00
08:41
05:25
3hr 16min
-
83min
Manikpur
351 km
10:36
07:31
10:39
07:33
3hr 6min
-
3min
Satna
429 km
11:51
08:30
11:56
08:35
3hr 21min
-
5min
Katni
527 km
13:29
09:45
13:34
09:50
3hr 44min
-
5min
Jabalpur
618 km
11:00
11:00
15:01
11:10
3hr 51min
-
241min
Itarsi Jn
863 km
18:34
14:20
18:51
14:30
4hr 21min
-
17min
Bhusaval Jn
1169 km
23:19
19:20
19:25
19:25
3hr 59min
-
1206min
Jalgaon Jn
1194 km
23:37
19:48
23:38
19:50
3hr 49min
-
1min
Nashik Road
1427 km
01:59
22:57
02:00
23:00
3hr 2min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
1559 km
04:43
02:42
04:44
02:45
2hr 1min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
1593 km
05:19
03:45
Destination
1hr 34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ayc Ltt Exp - 22104 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ayc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAyc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train Information

Ayc Ltt Exp (22104) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1600 km. The fare classes on 22104 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ayc Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ayc Ltt Exp 22104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No toilet Paper in Train
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
Nice app 😊 this app is very useful for every indian for travelling to train
the train was 4h 38min late
the train has not clean
Good Train to Ltt. super first
Good Train to Ltt. fast
This train is good but not clean & also not on time
cleaning sahi nhi hai late nhi hona chahiye
Good Train to Ltt. great job 👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW