Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:30
Gorakhpur Jn
29hr 20min
17 Stops
LTT
20:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ltt Express 12166. Check Gkp Ltt Express 12166 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL17
80% Chances
5hr 26min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
5hr 26min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL6
92% Chances
5hr 26min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL6
92% Chances
5hr 26min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
5hr 26min
Fri, 14 Oct
RAC 4
6hr 25min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL3
92% Chances
6hr 25min
Tue, 18 Oct
RAC 5
5hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration29hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12166 Gkp Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:30-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2516:305min50 km311-
MAUMau Jn18:0518:105min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:1020:2010min231 km811-
BOYBhadohi20:5821:002min276 km211-
JNHJanghai Jn21:2821:302min307 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:0523:3025min366 km-11-
STASatna02:1502:205min544 km112-
KTEKatni03:3303:352min642 km512-
JBPJabalpur04:5005:0010min733 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn08:4508:5510min978 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:2013:255min1285 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:5814:002min1309 km212-
MMRManmad Jn15:5716:003min1469 km312-
NKNashik Road16:5517:005min1542 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn19:4719:503min1676 km512-
TNAThane20:1220:153min1696 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:50ends-1713 km512-

Gkp Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
-
00:00
20:10
00:00
20:20
On Time
-
-
Bhadohi
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
00:00
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1410min
Satna
542 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
641 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
732 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1540 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1690 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express - 12166 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Express (12166) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on 12166 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experienced, It was almost 2 hours late and I have to cancel this.
It was nice train. Indian Railways well done.
veryy 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
hdhhdhdjkgkfkfndnnsbdjdjb
good traveling for all human beings
nice. an
Happy Happy happy happy happy happy happy
good but sum time late and clearing
ये ट्रेन बहुत धीमे गति से चलती है.time se Kabhi भी नही पहुँचती हैं
Canteen people over charge everything. The best way to handle this is complain on 139. Only one time they clean toilets. Stops in between. you can expect it will always be delayed by 2hrs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW