Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:30
Gorakhpur Jn
29hr 20min
17 Stops
LTT
20:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
4hr 34min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL15
80% Chances
2hr 19min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL8
92% Chances
2hr 19min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
2hr 19min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL6
92% Chances
2hr 19min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 19min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
2hr 19min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
3hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12166 Gkp Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:30-0-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2616:282min50 km311-
MAUMau Jn18:0018:055min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:1020:2010min231 km811-
BOYBhadohi20:5821:002min276 km211-
JNHJanghai Jn21:2821:302min307 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:0523:3025min366 km-11-
STASatna02:1502:205min544 km112-
KTEKatni03:3303:352min642 km512-
JBPJabalpur04:5005:0010min733 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn08:4508:5510min978 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:2013:255min1285 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:5814:002min1309 km212-
MMRManmad Jn15:5716:003min1469 km312-
NKNashik Road16:5517:005min1542 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn19:4719:503min1676 km512-
TNAThane20:1220:153min1696 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:50ends-1713 km512-

Gkp Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Janghai Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
17:32
16:26
17:43
16:28
1hr 15min
-
11min
Mau Jn
137 km
19:42
18:00
19:47
18:05
1hr 42min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
21:37
20:10
21:46
20:20
1hr 26min
-
9min
Bhadohi
275 km
22:38
20:58
22:40
21:00
1hr 40min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
305 km
23:15
21:28
23:25
21:30
1hr 55min
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Satna
542 km
03:30
02:15
03:31
02:20
1hr 15min
-
1min
Katni
641 km
04:41
03:33
04:42
03:35
1hr 8min
-
1min
Jabalpur
732 km
05:41
04:50
05:46
05:00
51min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1540 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1690 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express - 12166 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Express (12166) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on 12166 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Express 12166 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
263 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Happy Happy happy happy happy happy happy
good but sum time late and clearing
ये ट्रेन बहुत धीमे गति से चलती है.time se Kabhi भी नही पहुँचती हैं
Canteen people over charge everything. The best way to handle this is complain on 139. Only one time they clean toilets. Stops in between. you can expect it will always be delayed by 2hrs
not good service. Always delayed
tooooooooooo poooorarhhhdudusueje
best train........................🙂
good good good good good good
shu8eck5du of c ji ki is rs se ji
the train was clean but some food was only good no family friend we have been there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW