Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12166 Gkp Ltt Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12166 Gkp Ltt Express train live running status. 12166 Gkp Ltt Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Tue, Fri, Sat. 12166 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12166 Gkp Ltt Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 15:30. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 20:50. The total distance covered by Gkp Ltt Express is 1707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ltt Express - 12166.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
-
00:00
20:10
00:00
20:20
On Time
-
-
Bhadohi
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1410min
Satna
542 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
641 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
732 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1540 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1690 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12166 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ltt Express 12166 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 20:50