Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
13:40
Balharshah
15hr 50min
14 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpq Ltt Spl 01128. Check Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 seat availability from Balharshah station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPQ
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01128 Bpq Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts13:40-0511On Time
CDChandrapur13:5513:572min14 km2112hr 55min
WRRWarora14:3014:311min61 km3113hr 21min
HGTHinganghat14:5714:581min98 km1113hr 26min
WRWardha Jn15:4115:432min133 km2113hr 28min
PLOPulgaon Jn16:0416:051min162 km1113hr 35min
DMNDhamangaon16:2216:231min182 km1113hr 38min
BDBadnera Jn18:2718:303min228 km1112hr 24min
AKAkola Jn19:2719:303min307 km1112hr 49min
MKUMalkapur20:3020:322min397 km1113hr 3min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:4021:455min447 km3112hr 59min
NKNashik Road01:4701:503min704 km3123hr 14min
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min838 km5124hr 21min
TNAThane04:4304:452min858 km8124hr 27min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-875 km-124hr 18min

Bpq Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Balharshah at 13:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Chandrapur
14 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Warora
61 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Hinganghat
98 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
133 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
162 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
182 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
228 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
307 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Malkapur
397 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
447 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
704 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
838 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
858 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
875 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpq Ltt Spl - 01128 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balharshah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpq Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpq Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Train Information

Bpq Ltt Spl (01128) train runs from Balharshah to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 01128 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpq Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
BALLALPUR to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
BALLALPUR to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from BALLALPUR to Mumbai
Top Train Routes from BALLALPUR