Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPQ
13:40
Balharshah
15hr 50min
14 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpq Ltt Spl 01128. Check Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 seat availability from Balharshah station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BPQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01128 Bpq Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balharshah station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balharshah and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPQBalharshahstarts13:40-0-11-
CDChandrapur13:5513:572min14 km-11-
WRRWarora14:3014:311min61 km-11-
HGTHinganghat14:5714:581min98 km-11-
WRWardha Jn15:4115:432min133 km-11-
PLOPulgaon Jn16:0416:051min162 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon16:2216:231min182 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn18:2718:303min228 km-11-
AKAkola Jn19:2719:303min307 km111-
MKUMalkapur20:3020:322min397 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:4021:455min447 km-11-
NKNashik Road01:4701:503min704 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min838 km512-
TNAThane04:4304:452min858 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-875 km-12-

Bpq Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yet to start from Balharshah at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Thane(TNA) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balharshah
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
5
Source
Chandrapur
13 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
2
2min
Warora
60 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
3
1min
Hinganghat
99 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
1
1min
Wardha Jn
132 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
162 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
Dhamangaon
182 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
1
1min
Badnera Jn
227 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
3min
Akola Jn
306 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
3min
Malkapur
396 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
446 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
5min
Nashik Road
703 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
835 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
853 km
04:43
04:43
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Lokmanyatilak T
870 km
05:30
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpq Ltt Spl - 01128 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balharshah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpq Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpq Ltt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Train Information

Bpq Ltt Spl (01128) train runs from Balharshah to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 875 km. The fare classes on 01128 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpq Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpq Ltt Spl 01128 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
MY TDR FILE NO - 100000668143627 PNR NO - 8555990778 I HAVE BOOK TICKET UNDER MENTION PNR NO AND NOW TRAIN IS 8HOURS LATE ..I HAVE MEDICAL APPOINTMENT IN MUMBAI TILL 8.30AM..AND STN RAILWAY EMPLOYEE WAIT TILL TRAIN FROM MALKAPUR STN TRAIN TIME IS 8.32PM AND TRAIN LATE AROUND 8 TO 10HRS..HOW I WILL MANAGE MY APPOINTMENT..THIS IS PATHETIC SERVICE FROM ONLINE MODE BECAUSE THERE IS NO ANY REFUND POLICY WHILE ISSUE CREATED BY RAILWAY ONLY..TRAIN LATE THIS IS NOT MY CONCERN
nice train nice journey 👍
the train is good but the cleanliness of the train is not well
WRITE A REVIEW