Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nashik to Varanasi Trains

12167 LTT BANARAS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
02:15
Mon, 22 Apr
23hr 10min
1324 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
01:25
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR600
22177 MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
03:50
Mon, 22 Apr
23hr 45min
1328 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
03:35
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR605
12165 LTT GKP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
09:45
Mon, 22 Apr
21hr 25min
1311 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
07:10
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR600
15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
10:00
Mon, 22 Apr
27hr
1311 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
13:00
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR570
11061 LTT JAYNAGAR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
15:00
Mon, 22 Apr
21hr 25min
1301 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
12:25
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR570
11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
17:10
Mon, 22 Apr
26hr 35min
1475 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
19:45
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR610
01025 DR BALLIA SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01025 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
17:31
Mon, 22 Apr
28hr 14min
1472 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
21:45
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR785
01141 CSMT BSBS SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01141 Running Status )
NK
Nashik Road
19:00
Mon, 22 Apr
24hr 20min
1324 km
BSB
Varanasi Jn
19:20
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR735

Nashik to Varanasi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nashik to Varanasi trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Nashik and Varanasi, covering a distance of about 1301 km by train. Trains from Nashik to Varanasi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nashik to Varanasi train reservation, Nashik to Varanasi train ticket price, and Nashik Varanasi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nashik to Varanasi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nashik to Varanasi.

With ixigo, you can check Nashik to Varanasi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nashik to Varanasi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nashik to Varanasi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Varanasi to Nashik train tickets online. You can also book Nashik to Varanasi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nashik to Varanasi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nashik to Varanasi is 12165 LTT GKP SF EXP. It takes about 21hr 25min hours to reach Varanasi. This train leaves Nashik (NK) at 09:45:00 and reaches Varanasi (BSB) at 07:10:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Nashik to Varanasi:

The cheapest train from Nashik to Varanasi is 12167 LTT BANARAS EXP. It takes around 23hr 10min to reach Varanasi. 12167 LTT BANARAS EXP leaves Nashik NK at 02:15:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 01:25:00. The price of LTT BANARAS EXP ticket is 320 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nashik to Varanasi Last Train:

The last train to Varanasi from Nashik is 01141 CSMT BSBS SPL. It takes around 24hr 20min hours to reach Varanasi. The last train leaves Nashik NK at 19:00:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 19:20:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Nashik to Varanasi:

The first train from Nashik to Varanasi is 12167 LTT BANARAS EXP. This train takes about 23hr 10min to reach Varanasi. It leaves Nashik NK at 02:15:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 01:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Nashik to Varanasi:

If you are travelling from Nashik to Varanasi and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nashik to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nashik to Varanasi?

A. 8 trains run daily between Nashik to Varanasi.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nashik to Varanasi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nashik to Varanasi is 1301 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nashik?

A. In Nashik there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 17 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nashik to Varanasi?

A. To travel from Nashik to Varanasi, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Nashik to Varanasi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nashik to Varanasi.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nashik to Varanasi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nashik to Varanasi route is 01025 DR BALLIA SPL. It departs from Nashik at 17:31:00 and reaches Varanasi at 21:45:00. The train covers a distance of 1301 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nashik to Varanasi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nashik to Varanasi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nashik to Varanasi?

A. When travelling from Nashik to Varanasi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nashik to Varanasi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nashik to Varanasi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget