Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Thane Trains

Book Pune to Thane trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 31 trains are found running between Pune to Thane covering a distance of approx 121 kms. Get the best price on Pune to Thane online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Thane to Pune train tickets online.

पुणे से ठाणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:50
    3hr 25min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12702Hussain SagarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:15
    3hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11140Gdg Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11140 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:25
    2hr 51min
    TNA
    Thane
    04:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22158Ms Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22158 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    3hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:10
    3hr 20min
    DR
    Dadar
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 19201Sc Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19201 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:20
    3hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 11042Snsi Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11042 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:28
    3hr 34min
    TNA
    Thane
    06:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12116Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12116 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:55
    2hr 42min
    TNA
    Thane
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17317Ubl Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17317 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    03:10
    3hr 3min
    TNA
    Thane
    06:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17412Mahalaxmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17412 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    03:35
    2hr 47min
    TNA
    Thane
    06:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22108Latur Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22108 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:15
    2hr 49min
    TNA
    Thane
    07:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 11010Sinhagad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11010 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:05
    3hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    09:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17614Ned Pnvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17614 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:20
    2hr 40min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12124Deccan Queen ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12124 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:15
    3hr 10min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:25
    2SCCEC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:55
    3hr 5min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:20
    3hr 2min
    TNA
    Thane
    11:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:15
    3hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:20
    2hr 48min
    TNA
    Thane
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22919Adi HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22919 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:05
    3hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    14:20
    SL3A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:50
    2hr 47min
    TNA
    Thane
    14:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11008Deccan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11008 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    2hr 53min
    TNA
    Thane
    18:08
    2SCCEC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16340Ncj Csmt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:25
    2hr 52min
    TNA
    Thane
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 22943Daund Indore ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:30
    4hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11030Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11030 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:50
    3hr 17min
    TNA
    Thane
    19:07
    SL3A2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:05
    4hr 10min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12128Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12128 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:55
    2hr 24min
    TNA
    Thane
    20:19
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22106Indrayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22106 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:35
    2hr 33min
    TNA
    Thane
    21:08
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    3hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
  • 11088Pune Vrl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11088 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:10
    3hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12298Adi DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12298 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:35
    3hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    00:35
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:50
    3hr 7min
    TNA
    Thane
    02:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Pune to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pune to Thane everyday?

A. There are 31 trains that run between Pune to Thane everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Pune to Thane by train?

A. While travelling from Pune to Thane by train, the distance between the two locations is 121 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Pune have?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Thane have?

A. Thane has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Thane?

A. There are 31 weekly trains to reach Thane from Pune. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pune to Thane?

A. Travel time by train between Pune to Thane is 2hr 24min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pune to Thane.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pune to Thane.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Thane.

A. For the journey route from Pune to Thane, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pune to Thane? Provide details.

A. 22943 Daund Indore Ex is the slowest train running between Pune to Thane. Covering a distance of 121 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:30:00 and 19:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Pune to Thane. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Pune to Thane can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pune to Thane?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pune to Thane.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Thane?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Thane.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Thane?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Thane.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Pune to Thane Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Thane from Pune is 12128 Intercity Exp. From Pune, the train takes 2hr 24min hours to reach Thane. The train starts at 17:55:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Thane TNA at 20:19:00. 12128 Intercity Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Thane:

The cheapest train to Thane from Pune is 17614 Ned Pnvl Exp. The train takes 2hr 40min to reach Thane from Pune. The train starts at 06:20:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Thane TNA at 09:00:00. Ned Pnvl Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Thane Last Train:

The last train to reach Thane from Pune is 11020 Konark Express. From Pune, the last train takes 3hr 7min hours to reach Thane. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Thane TNA at 02:57:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Thane:

The first train to Thane from Pune is 18519 Vskp Ltt Spl. From Pune, the train takes 3hr 25min to reach Thane. This train starts at 00:50:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Thane TNA at 04:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.