Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16587 Bikaner Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16587 Bikaner Exp train live running status. 16587 Bikaner Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Fri, Sun. 16587 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 16587 Bikaner Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 11:43. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 09:00. The total distance covered by Bikaner Exp is 2451 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bikaner Exp - 16587.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Pali Marwar at 03:16
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:43
11:30
13min
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
12:33
12:18
12:38
12:20
18min
3
2min
Tiptur
135 km
13:49
13:24
13:50
13:25
25min
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
14:10
13:45
14:27
13:48
39min
2
3min
Birur Jn
206 km
15:08
14:19
15:21
14:20
1hr 1min
2
1min
Davangere
320 km
16:39
15:43
16:48
15:45
1hr 3min
1
2min
Ranibennur
357 km
17:13
16:20
17:17
16:21
56min
2
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
19:01
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
10min
Gadag Jn
522 km
21:18
21:15
21:55
21:20
35min
2
5min
Bagalkot
616 km
23:31
23:20
23:42
23:25
17min
1
5min
Almatti
651 km
00:48
00:15
00:51
00:16
35min
-
1min
Vijayapura
712 km
01:56
01:20
02:09
01:25
44min
1
5min
Solapur Jn
821 km
04:59
05:00
05:08
05:05
3min
4
5min
Pune Jn
1085 km
09:39
09:30
09:55
09:35
20min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1223 km
12:29
12:17
12:32
12:20
12min
7
3min
Vasai Road
1275 km
13:22
13:20
13:44
13:30
14min
6
10min
Boisar
1327 km
14:28
14:10
14:32
14:12
20min
2
2min
Vapi
1398 km
15:19
15:01
15:24
15:03
21min
1
2min
Surat
1490 km
16:29
16:25
16:36
16:30
6min
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1540 km
17:08
17:03
17:10
17:05
5min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1619 km
18:24
18:05
18:34
18:15
19min
3
10min
Anand Jn
1655 km
19:09
18:48
19:14
18:50
24min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1673 km
19:26
19:05
19:31
19:07
24min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1719 km
20:19
20:00
20:34
20:10
24min
3
10min
Mahesana Jn
1788 km
21:44
21:26
21:51
21:28
23min
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
1853 km
23:22
23:00
23:27
23:05
22min
2
5min
Abu Road
1906 km
00:01
00:01
00:12
00:11
1min
1
10min
Falna
2005 km
01:15
01:18
01:22
01:20
2min
2
2min
Rani
2019 km
01:31
01:32
01:36
01:34
2min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
2071 km
02:38
02:20
02:50
02:25
25min
1
5min
Pali Marwar
2101 km
03:10
02:53
03:16
02:58
18min
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2174 km
04:10
04:25
18min
2
15min
Merta Road Jn
2278 km
06:00
05:45
06:08
05:50
15min
3
5min
Nagaur
2336 km
06:45
06:39
06:54
06:44
6min
2
5min
Nokha
2387 km
07:39
07:18
07:43
07:20
21min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
2451 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bikaner Exp 16587 train running or not?

A. Bikaner Exp 16587 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:43. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bikaner Exp 16587 train now?

A. Check the location of Bikaner Exp 16587 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bikaner Exp 16587 train?

A. The last stop for Bikaner Exp 16587 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 09:00