Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bikaner Exp 16587 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
45hr 30min
34 Stops
BKN
09:00
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bikaner Exp 16587 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bikaner Exp 16587. Check Bikaner Exp 16587 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Bikaner Jn station.

2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
CC
INR1700
SL
INR790
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops34
Duration45hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bikaner Exp 16587 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16587 Bikaner Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:30-0611On Time
TKTumakuru12:1812:202min65 km311On Time
TTRTiptur13:2413:251min135 km311On Time
ASKArsikere Jn13:4513:483min161 km2117min
RRBBirur Jn14:1914:201min206 km21122min
DVGDavangere15:4315:452min320 km11134min
RNRRanibennur16:2016:211min357 km21144min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn19:5020:0010min464 km211On Time
GDGGadag Jn21:1521:205min522 km2116min
BGKBagalkot23:2023:255min616 km11152min
BJPVijayapura01:2001:255min712 km1121hr 2min
SURSolapur Jn05:0005:055min821 km41224min
PUNEPune Jn09:3009:355min1085 km11221min
KYNKalyan Jn12:1712:203min1223 km71229min
BSRVasai Road13:2013:3010min1275 km61226min
BORBoisar14:1014:122min1327 km21234min
VAPIVapi15:0115:032min1398 km11237min
STSurat16:2516:305min1490 km11234min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn17:0317:052min1540 km11246min
BRCVadodara Jn18:0518:1510min1619 km31252min
ANNDAnand Jn18:4818:502min1655 km31248min
NDNadiad Jn19:0519:072min1673 km21253min
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:0020:1010min1719 km3121hr 1min
MSHMahesana Jn21:2621:282min1787 km4121hr 3min
PNUPalanpur Jn23:0023:055min1852 km21246min
ABRAbu Road00:0100:1110min1905 km11329min
FAFalna01:1801:202min2003 km21325min
RANIRani01:3201:342min2018 km11327min
MJMarwar Jn02:2002:255min2070 km11325min
PMYPali Marwar02:5302:585min2100 km11326min
JUJodhpur Jn04:1004:2515min2173 km21339min
MTDMerta Road Jn05:4505:505min2277 km31353min
NGONagaur06:3906:445min2335 km11344min
NOKNokha07:1807:202min2386 km11348min
BKNBikaner Jn09:00ends-2450 km31312min

Bikaner Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
2min
Tiptur
135 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
2
3min
Birur Jn
206 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
1min
Davangere
320 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
357 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
10min
Gadag Jn
522 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
5min
BADAMI
589 km
22:44
22:46
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
616 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
5min
Vijayapura
712 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
5min
Tadwal
786 km
03:09
03:51
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
821 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
4
5min
Pune Jn
1085 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
5min
Kalyan Jn
1223 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
7
3min
Vasai Road
1275 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
6
10min
Boisar
1327 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
2min
Vapi
1398 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
2min
Surat
1490 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1540 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1619 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
3
10min
Anand Jn
1655 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1673 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1719 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
10min
Mahesana Jn
1787 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
1852 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
5min
Abu Road
1905 km
00:01
00:01
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
10min
Falna
2003 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
2
2min
Rani
2018 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
2070 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
5min
Pali Marwar
2100 km
02:53
02:53
02:58
02:58
On Time
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2173 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
15min
Merta Road Jn
2277 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
5min
Nagaur
2335 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
5min
Nokha
2386 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
2450 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bikaner Exp 16587 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bikaner Exp - 16587 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bikaner Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBikaner Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bikaner Exp 16587 Train Information

Bikaner Exp (16587) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2450 km. The fare classes on 16587 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bikaner Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Bikaner