Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bikaner Exp 16587 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr 5min
34 Stops
BKN
09:35
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bikaner Exp 16587 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
CC
INR1700
SL
INR790
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL12
89% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL15
89% Chances
1hr 18min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 17 Jul
RAC 10
1hr 18min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 18min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL
1hr 18min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 025
2hr 19min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 0022
2hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
YPR
-
-
-

Bikaner Exp 16587 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bikaner Exp - 16587 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bikaner Exp 16587 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn, 2 days. The Bikaner Exp 16587 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bikaner Exp train is 46hr 5min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bikaner Exp - 16587 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bikaner Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Abu Road,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bikaner Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:30-0311-
TKTumakuru12:1812:202min65 km111-
TTRTiptur13:1413:151min135 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:3513:405min161 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn14:1914:201min206 km-11-
DVGDavangere15:4315:452min320 km111-
RNRRanibennur16:2016:222min357 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn19:4019:5010min464 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:1021:155min522 km-11-
BGKBagalkot23:0423:062min616 km311-
BJPVijayapura01:2001:255min712 km112-
SURSolapur Jn05:0005:055min821 km312-
PUNEPune Jn09:3009:355min1085 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn12:1712:203min1223 km712-
BSRVasai Road13:2013:3010min1275 km612-
BORBoisar14:1014:122min1327 km212-
VAPIVapi14:5214:542min1398 km112-
STSurat16:1616:215min1490 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:5116:532min1540 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5418:0410min1619 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3518:372min1655 km312-
NDNadiad Jn18:5118:532min1673 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:0020:1010min1719 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn21:2721:292min1787 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:1023:122min1852 km212-
ABRAbu Road23:5500:0510min1905 km213-
FAFalna01:2601:282min2003 km113-
RANIRani01:4101:432min2018 km113-
MJMarwar Jn02:4002:455min2070 km113-
PMYPali Marwar03:1303:185min2100 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn04:2504:3510min2173 km113-
MTDMerta Road Jn06:0706:125min2277 km113-
NGONagaur07:0007:055min2335 km213-
NOKNokha08:0008:022min2386 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn09:35ends-2450 km513-

Bikaner Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 23min
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 22:33
Refresh
Updated 25hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:32
11:30
2min
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
12:25
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1435min
Tiptur
134 km
13:21
13:14
13:22
13:15
7min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
13:46
13:35
13:52
13:40
12min
-
6min
Birur Jn
205 km
14:32
14:19
14:34
14:20
14min
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
15:50
15:43
15:52
15:45
7min
-
2min
Ranibennur
356 km
16:18
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
19:03
19:40
20:13
19:50
23min
-
70min
Gadag Jn
521 km
21:09
21:10
21:40
21:15
25min
-
31min
Bagalkot
615 km
23:34
23:04
23:38
23:06
32min
-
4min
Vijayapura
713 km
01:13
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
12min
Solapur Jn
822 km
04:54
05:00
05:07
05:05
2min
-
13min
Pune Jn
1085 km
09:13
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
22min
Kalyan Jn
1223 km
12:47
12:17
12:50
12:20
30min
-
3min
Vasai Road
1268 km
13:52
13:20
14:08
13:30
38min
-
16min
Boisar
1319 km
14:49
14:10
14:51
14:12
39min
-
2min
Vapi
1389 km
15:39
14:52
15:41
14:54
47min
-
2min
Surat
1484 km
16:46
16:16
18:56
16:21
2hr 35min
-
130min
Ankleshwar Jn
1534 km
19:34
16:51
19:36
16:53
2hr 43min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1614 km
20:38
17:54
20:47
18:04
2hr 43min
-
9min
Anand Jn
1649 km
21:14
18:35
21:16
18:37
2hr 39min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1668 km
21:28
18:51
21:30
18:53
2hr 37min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1714 km
22:16
20:00
22:33
20:10
2hr 23min
-
17min
Mahesana Jn
1783 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1847 km
01:04
23:10
01:05
23:12
1hr 54min
-
1min
Abu Road
1900 km
01:42
23:55
01:47
00:05
1hr 47min
-
5min
Falna
1999 km
02:56
01:26
02:57
01:28
1hr 30min
2
1min
Rani
2013 km
03:10
01:41
03:11
01:43
1hr 29min
1
1min
Marwar Jn
2065 km
03:53
02:40
03:54
02:45
1hr 13min
-
1min
Pali Marwar
2096 km
04:22
03:13
04:23
03:18
1hr 9min
-
1min
Jodhpur Jn
2169 km
05:13
04:25
05:18
04:35
48min
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
2272 km
06:50
06:07
06:51
06:12
43min
-
1min
Nagaur
2329 km
07:37
07:00
07:38
07:05
37min
-
1min
Nokha
2381 km
08:33
08:00
08:34
08:02
33min
-
1min
Bikaner Jn
2445 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bikaner Exp 16587 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bikaner Exp - 16587 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bikaner Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBikaner Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bikaner Exp 16587 Train Information

Bikaner Exp (16587) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2450 km. The fare classes on 16587 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bikaner Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bikaner Exp 16587 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
560 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
Train timing for bikaner is good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW