Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
00:15
Coimbatore Jn
41hr 35min
33 Stops
RJT
17:50
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
SL
INR750
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
CBE
-
-
-

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cbe Rjt Express - 16614 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cbe Rjt Express 16614 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn, 1 days. The Cbe Rjt Express 16614 mail express departs from Coimbatore Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Cbe Rjt Express train is 41hr 35min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cbe Rjt Express - 16614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cbe Rjt Express has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Cbe Rjt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts00:15-0-11-
TUPTiruppur00:5801:002min51 km111-
EDErode Jn01:4001:455min101 km111-
SASalem Jn02:3702:403min164 km511-
TPTTirupattur Jn04:1304:152min276 km-11-
BWTBangarapet06:0506:105min362 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:5807:002min418 km411-
HUPHindupur08:5408:551min517 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn11:2811:302min596 km111-
ATPAnantapur11:5912:001min629 km111-
GYGooty13:0913:101min686 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:4513:505min715 km-11-
ADAdoni14:3914:401min767 km411-
MALMManthralayam Rd15:1915:201min808 km211-
RCRaichur15:4815:502min836 km211-
WADIWadi18:1518:205min943 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi18:5819:002min980 km311-
SURSolapur Jn21:1021:155min1093 km-11-
DDDaund Jn00:2000:255min1281 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:1502:205min1356 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn04:5204:553min1495 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road05:1805:202min1520 km412-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:055min1547 km612-
BLValsad08:1608:215min1693 km112-
STSurat09:1509:2510min1762 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:5209:542min1812 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn10:5911:1718min1891 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn11:5011:522min1927 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn12:0712:092min1945 km-12-
MANManinagar12:4912:512min1987 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:1513:2510min1991 km312-
VGViramgam Jn14:1614:182min2056 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar15:2815:302min2121 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn17:50ends-2237 km312-

Cbe Rjt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Surendranagar at 15:38
Refresh
Updated 39hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
00:16
00:15
1min
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
01:13
00:58
01:15
01:00
15min
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
01:58
01:40
02:05
01:45
20min
-
7min
Salem Jn
160 km
02:54
02:37
02:55
02:40
15min
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
273 km
04:30
04:13
04:31
04:15
16min
-
1min
Bangarapet
349 km
06:17
06:05
06:26
06:10
16min
-
9min
Krishnarajapurm
405 km
07:15
06:58
07:17
07:00
17min
-
2min
Hindupur
504 km
09:22
08:54
09:23
08:55
28min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
584 km
11:19
11:28
11:32
11:30
2min
-
13min
Anantapur
617 km
12:10
11:59
12:13
12:00
13min
-
3min
Gooty
674 km
13:25
13:09
13:29
13:10
19min
-
4min
Guntakal Jn
703 km
14:09
13:45
14:23
13:50
33min
-
14min
Adoni
755 km
15:15
14:39
15:16
14:40
36min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
796 km
15:48
15:19
15:50
15:20
30min
-
2min
Raichur
824 km
16:09
15:48
16:13
15:50
23min
-
4min
Wadi
932 km
17:55
18:15
18:40
18:20
20min
-
45min
Kalaburagi
969 km
19:21
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1419min
Solapur Jn
1082 km
21:33
21:10
21:45
21:15
30min
-
12min
Daund Jn
1269 km
00:14
00:20
00:26
00:25
1min
-
12min
Pune Jn
1344 km
01:39
02:15
02:27
02:20
7min
-
48min
Kalyan Jn
1482 km
05:07
04:52
05:10
04:55
15min
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1497 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1524 km
06:12
06:00
06:20
06:05
15min
-
8min
Valsad
1671 km
08:15
08:16
08:35
08:21
14min
-
20min
Surat
1740 km
09:28
09:15
09:34
09:25
9min
-
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
1790 km
10:16
09:52
10:18
09:54
16min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1870 km
11:24
10:59
11:31
11:17
14min
-
7min
Anand Jn
1905 km
12:06
11:50
12:08
11:52
16min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1924 km
12:23
12:07
12:25
12:09
16min
-
2min
Maninagar
1966 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1970 km
13:18
13:15
13:38
13:25
13min
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
2035 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
12min
-
2min
Surendranagar
2100 km
15:36
15:28
15:38
15:30
8min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2216 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Rjt Express - 16614 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Cbe Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Train Information

Cbe Rjt Express (16614) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2237 km. The fare classes on 16614 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Rjt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Rjt Express 16614 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
220 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pentry needed, No tea is available while travelling
good timeng and good service
Amazing Amazing Amazing journey
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
worst train in the world... 0 cleanness , everywhere tobacco🤮🤮
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
on time bed cleaning bakwas ride
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW