Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22498 Sgnr Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22498 Sgnr Humsafar train live running status. 22498 Sgnr Humsafar train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Fri. 22498 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22498 Sgnr Humsafar from Tiruchchirapali is 04:46. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 12:15. The total distance covered by Sgnr Humsafar is 3106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Humsafar - 22498.
Arrived 5min early
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Karur
76 km
05:48
05:48
05:52
05:50
2min
-
4min
Namakkal
110 km
06:26
06:14
06:27
06:15
12min
-
1min
Salem Jn
161 km
07:12
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
8min
Bangarapet
350 km
10:09
10:33
10:36
10:35
1min
-
27min
Krishnarajapurm
407 km
11:26
11:30
11:38
11:32
6min
-
12min
Banaswadi
413 km
12:00
11:56
12:04
11:58
6min
-
4min
Tumakuru
487 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
584 km
14:28
14:35
14:44
14:40
4min
-
16min
Birur Jn
629 km
15:24
15:20
15:27
15:22
5min
-
3min
Davangere
744 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
757 km
17:07
16:58
17:17
17:00
17min
-
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
888 km
20:32
20:00
20:52
20:10
42min
-
20min
Dharwar
908 km
21:12
20:34
21:16
20:36
40min
-
4min
Belagavi
1030 km
23:25
22:50
22:52
On Time
-
1407min
Miraj Jn
1167 km
01:41
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
54min
Sangli
1174 km
02:50
02:47
02:53
02:50
3min
-
3min
Satara
1301 km
05:09
04:57
05:15
05:00
15min
-
6min
Pune Jn
1446 km
07:59
08:20
08:35
08:30
5min
-
36min
Lonavala
1510 km
09:54
09:33
10:02
09:35
27min
-
8min
Kalyan Jn
1585 km
11:34
10:57
11:37
11:00
37min
-
3min
Vasai Road
1630 km
12:26
12:00
12:33
12:10
23min
-
7min
Surat
1846 km
14:52
14:40
14:55
14:45
10min
-
3min
Bharuch Jn
1905 km
15:40
15:21
15:42
15:23
19min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1976 km
16:34
16:13
16:39
16:18
21min
-
5min
Anand Jn
2011 km
17:07
16:58
17:09
17:00
9min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2030 km
17:21
17:14
17:23
17:16
7min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2076 km
18:11
18:25
18:41
18:40
1min
-
30min
Mahesana Jn
2144 km
20:10
20:04
20:17
20:06
11min
-
7min
Palanpur Jn
2209 km
21:11
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
9min
Abu Road
2262 km
21:59
22:00
22:18
22:10
8min
-
19min
Marwar Jn
2427 km
00:15
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Jodhpur Jn
2531 km
02:28
02:25
02:45
02:35
10min
-
17min
Bikaner Jn
2807 km
06:27
06:52
07:09
07:00
9min
-
42min
Suratgarh Jn
2989 km
10:05
09:30
10:10
09:35
35min
-
5min
Hanumangarh Jn
3039 km
10:53
10:30
11:22
10:55
27min
-
29min
Shri Ganganagar
3106 km
12:15
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22498 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Humsafar 22498 running or not?

A. Sgnr Humsafar 22498 starts from Tiruchchirapali at 04:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Humsafar 22498 now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Humsafar 22498 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Humsafar 22498 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Humsafar 22498 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 12:15
Tiruchirapalli to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Sri Ganganagar