Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11050 Ahemdabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11050 Ahemdabad Exp train live running status. 11050 Ahemdabad Exp train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sat. 11050 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 11050 Ahemdabad Exp from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 13:15. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 07:30. The total distance covered by Ahemdabad Exp is 955 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahemdabad Exp - 11050.
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from C Shahumharaj T at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 24hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shahumharaj T
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
54 km
14:22
14:22
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
3min
Satara
180 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
326 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Lonavala
390 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
482 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
509 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
630 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
696 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Surat
725 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
784 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
855 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
890 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
909 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
955 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11050 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train running or not?

A. Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train?

A. The last stop for Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:30
Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad