Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11050 Ahemdabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11050 Ahemdabad Exp train live running status. 11050 Ahemdabad Exp train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sat. 11050 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 11050 Ahemdabad Exp from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 13:15. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 07:09. The total distance covered by Ahemdabad Exp is 961 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahemdabad Exp - 11050.
Arrived 21min early
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 23hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
Source
Hatkanagale
21 km
13:38
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
Miraj Jn
48 km
14:21
14:05
14:28
14:10
18min
1
7min
Sangli
55 km
14:40
14:22
14:43
14:25
18min
1
3min
Satara
181 km
17:10
16:27
17:13
16:30
43min
1
3min
Pune Jn
327 km
19:53
20:00
20:11
20:10
1min
2
18min
Lonavala
390 km
21:07
20:58
21:10
21:00
10min
2
3min
Kalyan Jn
465 km
22:33
22:32
22:39
22:35
4min
7
6min
Bhiwandi Road
490 km
23:02
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
3min
Vasai Road
517 km
00:02
23:35
00:07
23:45
22min
6
5min
Vapi
640 km
01:47
01:16
01:49
01:18
31min
1
2min
Navsari
703 km
02:46
02:10
02:48
02:12
36min
3
2min
Surat
732 km
03:17
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
13min
Bharuch Jn
791 km
04:17
04:13
04:19
04:15
4min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
861 km
05:17
05:11
05:24
05:16
8min
6
7min
Anand Jn
897 km
06:03
05:53
06:05
05:55
10min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
915 km
06:24
06:20
06:26
06:22
4min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
961 km
07:09
07:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11050 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train running or not?

A. Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train?

A. The last stop for Ahemdabad Exp 11050 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:09