Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
13:15
C Shahumharaj T
18hr 15min
17 Stops
ADI
07:30
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL24
82% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL20
90% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
KOP
-
-
-

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ahemdabad Exp - 11050 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ahemdabad Exp 11050 runs from C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days. The Ahemdabad Exp 11050 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ahemdabad Exp train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ahemdabad Exp - 11050 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ahemdabad Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ahemdabad Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts13:15-0311On Time
HTKHatkanagale13:3913:401min21 km-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn14:0514:105min47 km111On Time
SLISangli14:2214:253min54 km1114min
STRSatara16:2716:303min181 km11119min
PUNEPune Jn20:0020:1010min326 km111On Time
LNLLonavala20:5821:002min390 km21110min
KYNKalyan Jn22:3222:353min464 km51115min
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0323:052min482 km-1111min
BSRVasai Road23:4023:455min510 km6118min
VAPIVapi01:2401:262min631 km11223min
NVSNavsari02:1802:202min696 km11228min
STSurat03:3003:355min726 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn04:1304:152min785 km3121min
BRCVadodara Jn05:1105:165min856 km2125min
ANNDAnand Jn05:5305:552min891 km3123min
NDNadiad Jn06:2006:222min910 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:30ends-956 km612On Time

Ahemdabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Pune Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
13:16
13:15
1min
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
13:40
13:39
13:42
13:40
2min
-
2min
Miraj Jn
47 km
14:06
14:05
14:19
14:10
9min
-
13min
Sangli
54 km
14:45
14:22
14:47
14:25
22min
-
2min
Satara
180 km
16:32
16:27
16:42
16:30
12min
-
10min
Pune Jn
326 km
19:49
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
21min
Lonavala
390 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
482 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
509 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
630 km
01:16
01:24
01:18
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
696 km
02:10
02:18
02:12
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Surat
725 km
03:25
03:30
03:30
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
784 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
855 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
890 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
909 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
955 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ahemdabad Exp - 11050 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ahemdabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAhemdabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Train Information

Ahemdabad Exp (11050) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 956 km. The fare classes on 11050 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahemdabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahemdabad Exp 11050 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superfast and ontime train
Train is good but is late.
I suggest do better in future
very exrta passengers journy
very good my journey train
they should start this Train on Fridays. saturday is not a very good option.
superb!👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
current update of train station time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW