Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

11008 Deccan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
3hr 50min
8 Stops
CSMT
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11008 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR325
EC
INR1110
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 031
2min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 365
2min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 341
2min
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 824
2min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 950
2min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 822
2min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 1014
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PUNE
-
-
-

11008 Schedule & Time Table

Check Deccan Express - 11008 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Deccan Express 11008 runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Deccan Express 11008 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Deccan Express train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Deccan Express - 11008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Deccan Express has the longest halt time at Kalyan Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Deccan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
SVJRShivajinagar15:2115:232min3 km-11-
KKKhadki15:2815:302min7 km-11-
TGNTalegaon15:5515:572min35 km-11-
LNLLonavala16:2316:252min64 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min139 km-11-
TNAThane18:0818:102min159 km-11-
DRDadar18:3818:402min183 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:05ends-192 km-11-

11008 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
6 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
34 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
63 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
156 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
180 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
189 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Deccan Express - 11008 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EV1
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
C3
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Deccan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDeccan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Deccan Express (11008) Train

Deccan Express (11008) runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
there is no food in this train
It's hardly delayed it always on time.
nice 🚆 train it's. good I like it very much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW