Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Deccan Express 11008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
3hr 50min
8 Stops
CSMT
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Deccan Express 11008 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Deccan Express 11008. Check Deccan Express 11008 seat availability from Pune Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR330
EV
INR1110
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL48
72% Chances
3hr 40min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 10
98% Chances
2hr 30min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL67
62% Chances
26min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL101
57% Chances
26min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL120
55% Chances
26min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0051
26min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0257
26min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0318
26min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 328
3hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Deccan Express 11008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11008 Deccan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0411-
SVJRShivajinagar15:2115:232min3 km111-
KKKhadki15:2815:302min7 km211-
TGNTalegaon15:5515:572min35 km211-
LNLLonavala16:2316:252min64 km211-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min139 km711-
TNAThane18:0818:102min159 km611-
DRDadar18:3818:402min183 km611-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:05ends-192 km1311-

Deccan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
6 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
34 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
63 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
158 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
182 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
191 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Deccan Express 11008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Deccan Express - 11008 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EV1
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
C3
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Deccan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDeccan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Deccan Express 11008 Train Information

Deccan Express (11008) train runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 11008 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Deccan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Deccan Express 11008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ontime train never ever disappoint me.
samay se nahin Chali ek ghanta deri se Chal
fully bad experience total one hours late please notice concern department
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
lonavala 2no platform toilet is very derty
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
awesome 👍 experience after COVID
horrible, terrible are not the words. 2S classes are packed with non reservation crowd. railways should interfere this and at least start sending ticket collectors to check tickets so that people will take reservations and travel. I'm the one who has reserved seats but surrounded with cheap crowd without tickets and without reservations which I didn't expect
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW