Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Deccan Express 11008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
3hr 50min
9 Stops
CSMT
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Deccan Express 11008 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Deccan Express 11008. Check Deccan Express 11008 seat availability from Pune Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

2S
CC
EV
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL60
48% Chances
4min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL107
43% Chances
4min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL20
81% Chances
4min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 174
4min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 262
4min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 185
7min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 305
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Deccan Express 11008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11008 Deccan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0411On Time
SVJRShivajinagar15:2115:232min3 km1112min
KKKhadki15:2815:302min7 km2112min
TGNTalegaon15:5515:572min35 km2113min
LNLLonavala16:2316:252min64 km2116min
KJTKarjat17:1417:151min92 km211-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min139 km71127min
TNAThane18:0818:102min159 km61124min
DRDadar18:3818:402min183 km61122min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:05ends-192 km81115min

Deccan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Talegaon at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
4
Source
Shivajinagar
3 km
15:27
15:21
15:29
15:23
6min
1
2min
Khadki
7 km
15:44
15:28
15:49
15:30
19min
2
2min
Talegaon
35 km
16:15
15:55
16:20
15:57
23min
2
2min
Lonavala
64 km
16:42
16:23
16:46
16:25
19min
2
2min
Karjat
92 km
17:35
17:14
17:38
17:15
21min
2
1min
Kalyan Jn
139 km
18:20
17:47
18:23
17:50
33min
7
3min
Thane
159 km
18:41
18:08
18:43
18:10
33min
6
2min
Dadar
183 km
19:08
18:38
19:10
18:40
30min
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
192 km
19:24
19:05
Destination
19min
8
Destination
view full running status

Deccan Express 11008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Deccan Express - 11008 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EV1
SLR
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Deccan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDeccan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Deccan Express 11008 Train Information

Deccan Express (11008) train runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 11008 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Deccan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.