Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11008 Deccan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11008 Deccan Express train live running status. 11008 Deccan Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11008 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 11008 Deccan Express from Pune Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 19:05. The total distance covered by Deccan Express is 191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Deccan Express - 11008.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 18hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Khadki
6 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
34 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
63 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
158 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
182 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
191 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11008 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Deccan Express 11008 train running or not?

A. Deccan Express 11008 train starts from Pune Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Deccan Express 11008 train now?

A. Check the location of Deccan Express 11008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Deccan Express 11008 train?

A. The last stop for Deccan Express 11008 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 19:05