Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
20:10
Sainagar Shirdi
10hr 25min
11 Stops
DR
06:35
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Dr Exp 11042. Check Snsi Dr Exp 11042 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11042 Snsi Dr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts20:10-0111-
BAPBelapur21:1321:152min37 km211-
ANGAhmadnagar22:3522:405min104 km111-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin00:5000:555min186 km112-
KDGKedgaon01:2101:232min204 km112-
URIUruli01:4301:452min230 km112-
PUNEPune Jn02:2302:285min258 km-12-
CCHChinchvad02:4802:502min275 km312-
TGNTalegaon03:0803:102min293 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn05:3705:403min397 km712-
TNAThane06:0206:053min417 km612-
DRDadar06:35ends-441 km-12-

Snsi Dr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 28hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Belapur
36 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
103 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Daund Chord Lin
185 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Kedgaon
204 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
229 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
258 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Chinchvad
274 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
292 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
396 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
414 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
438 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Dr Exp - 11042 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
AB1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Snsi Dr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Dr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Train Information

Snsi Dr Exp (11042) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 441 km. The fare classes on 11042 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Dr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Dr Exp 11042 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
198 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train station and best route
good experience but sometime train comes very let & something seat not available
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Most of the time this train runs on time but coming to cleanliness IR has to improve a lot. From daund to pune hell lot of unreserved people come and occupy reserved seats. So it would be great if TTE comes and check their tickets and has to penalise them and I am sure those people don't even buy normal tickets also
Need to clean washroom and seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW