Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:05
Ksr Bengaluru
45hr 50min
35 Stops
AII
14:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
2S
INR450
3A
INR2010
SL
INR750
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL2
92% Chances
3hr 27min
Fri, 27 May
WL4
93% Chances
3hr 27min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
34min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0002
34min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0001
34min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0002
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SBC
-
-
-

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garib Nawaz Exp - 16532 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ajmer Jn, 1 days. The Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Garib Nawaz Exp train is 45hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garib Nawaz Exp - 16532 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garib Nawaz Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Surat,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Abu Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Garib Nawaz Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:05-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:1517:205min6 km-11-
HUPHindupur18:3818:402min101 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min192 km-11-
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min226 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4522:505min293 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn00:0500:105min344 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn01:2001:255min409 km-12-
KBLKoppal01:5802:002min437 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn04:0004:022min494 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min552 km-12-
DWRDharwar06:4806:502min572 km-12-
LDLonda Jn08:0608:082min643 km-12-
BGMBelagavi09:3509:405min694 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4512:505min831 km-12-
SLISangli13:0213:053min838 km-12-
KRDKarad14:0214:053min906 km-12-
STRSatara15:1215:153min965 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1110 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:3221:353min1248 km-12-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1273 km-12-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1301 km-12-
VAPIVapi00:0300:052min1423 km-13-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1447 km-13-
STSurat01:3601:4610min1516 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1645 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1680 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1699 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4505:5510min1744 km-13-
MSHMahesana Jn07:1407:162min1812 km-13-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5508:572min1877 km-13-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1930 km-13-
FAFalna11:1111:132min2029 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn12:1512:205min2095 km-13-
BERBeawar13:3813:402min2183 km-13-
AIIAjmer Jn14:55ends-2235 km-13-

Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 15:27
Refresh
Updated 46hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:06
17:05
1min
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:24
17:15
17:28
17:20
8min
-
4min
Hindupur
101 km
19:07
18:38
19:09
18:40
29min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
181 km
20:18
20:33
21:19
20:35
44min
-
61min
Anantapur
214 km
21:58
21:08
22:00
21:10
50min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
282 km
23:10
22:45
23:25
22:50
35min
-
15min
Ballari Jn
332 km
00:10
00:05
00:15
00:10
5min
-
5min
Hosapete Jn
397 km
01:52
01:20
02:00
01:25
35min
-
8min
Koppal
425 km
02:27
01:58
02:28
02:00
28min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
482 km
03:25
04:00
04:03
04:02
1min
-
38min
Sss Hubballi Jn
540 km
05:04
06:10
06:21
06:20
1min
-
77min
Dharwar
560 km
06:44
06:48
06:51
06:50
1min
-
7min
Londa Jn
631 km
08:05
08:06
08:09
08:08
1min
-
4min
BELAGAVI
682 km
09:16
09:35
09:46
09:40
6min
-
30min
Miraj Jn
819 km
12:07
12:45
12:51
12:50
1min
-
44min
Sangli
827 km
13:05
13:02
13:08
13:05
3min
-
3min
Karad
895 km
14:08
14:02
14:11
14:05
6min
-
3min
Satara
953 km
17:04
15:12
17:17
15:15
2hr 2min
-
13min
Pune Jn
1099 km
20:16
18:45
20:26
18:50
1hr 36min
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
1237 km
23:00
21:32
23:03
21:35
1hr 28min
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1251 km
23:34
22:08
23:36
22:10
1hr 26min
-
2min
Vasai Road
1278 km
00:25
22:40
00:32
22:45
1hr 47min
-
7min
Vapi
1399 km
02:30
00:03
02:32
00:05
2hr 27min
-
2min
Valsad
1426 km
02:53
00:29
02:57
00:34
2hr 23min
-
4min
Surat
1494 km
03:51
01:36
03:58
01:46
2hr 12min
-
7min
Vadodara Jn
1624 km
05:41
03:12
05:54
03:22
2hr 32min
-
13min
Anand Jn
1660 km
06:28
03:52
06:30
03:54
2hr 36min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1678 km
06:44
04:08
06:46
04:10
2hr 36min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1724 km
07:34
05:45
07:49
05:55
1hr 54min
-
15min
Mahesana Jn
1793 km
09:43
07:14
09:46
07:16
2hr 30min
-
3min
Palanpur Jn
1858 km
10:47
08:55
10:50
08:57
1hr 53min
-
3min
Abu Road
1910 km
11:32
09:40
11:41
09:50
1hr 51min
-
9min
Falna
2009 km
12:49
11:11
12:50
11:13
1hr 37min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
2075 km
13:32
12:15
13:39
12:20
1hr 19min
-
7min
Beawar
2163 km
14:42
13:38
14:44
13:40
1hr 4min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2215 km
15:27
14:55
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train Information

Garib Nawaz Exp (16532) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2235 km. The fare classes on 16532 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Nawaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sureshnimbark good luck
Indian train are beautiful 😍
बहुत अच्छी फ्रेंड है मैंने इसमें 3 भाषा पर कर चुका हूं बहुत ही अच्छी है आप भी अपना मौका देना सेवा करने का
it was good experience cause of its timing and I really wish government release this train in other days as well
I'm not interested this app
एक दम घटिया पूरे कोष में गंदगी वॉश बेसिन में टायलट मै पानी नही
good hospitality .good food .with good servers
goooooooooooooooooooooooood
it is 3 hour late then actual time and it is worst in cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW