Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:05
Ksr Bengaluru
45hr 50min
35 Stops
AII
14:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
2S
INR450
3A
INR2010
SL
INR750
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL4
93% Chances
24min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
24min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
24min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
24min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 002
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SBC
-
-
-

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garib Nawaz Exp - 16532 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ajmer Jn, 1 days. The Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Garib Nawaz Exp train is 45hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garib Nawaz Exp - 16532 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garib Nawaz Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Surat,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Abu Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Garib Nawaz Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:05-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:1517:205min6 km-11-
HUPHindupur18:3818:402min101 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min192 km-11-
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min226 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:4522:505min293 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn00:0500:105min344 km-12-
HPTHosapete Jn01:2001:255min409 km-12-
KBLKoppal01:5802:002min437 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn04:0004:022min494 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min552 km-12-
DWRDharwar06:4806:502min572 km-12-
LDLonda Jn08:0608:082min643 km-12-
BGMBelagavi09:3509:405min694 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4512:505min831 km-12-
SLISangli13:0213:053min838 km-12-
KRDKarad14:0214:053min906 km-12-
STRSatara15:1215:153min965 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1110 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:3221:353min1248 km-12-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1273 km-12-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1301 km-12-
VAPIVapi00:0300:052min1423 km-13-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1447 km-13-
STSurat01:3601:4610min1516 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1645 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1680 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1699 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4505:5510min1744 km-13-
MSHMahesana Jn07:1407:162min1812 km-13-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5508:572min1877 km-13-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1930 km-13-
FAFalna11:1111:132min2029 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn12:1512:205min2095 km-13-
BERBeawar13:3813:402min2183 km-13-
AIIAjmer Jn14:55ends-2235 km-13-

Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 14:39
Refresh
Updated 53hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:07
17:05
2min
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:26
17:15
17:29
17:20
9min
-
3min
Hindupur
101 km
19:18
18:38
19:20
18:40
40min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
181 km
20:30
20:33
21:16
20:35
41min
-
46min
Anantapur
214 km
21:52
21:08
21:55
21:10
45min
-
3min
Guntakal Jn
282 km
23:01
22:45
23:12
22:50
22min
-
11min
Ballari Jn
332 km
00:15
00:05
00:20
00:10
10min
-
5min
Hosapete Jn
397 km
02:20
01:20
02:24
01:25
59min
-
4min
Koppal
425 km
03:11
01:58
03:12
02:00
1hr 12min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
482 km
04:09
04:00
04:14
04:02
12min
-
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
540 km
05:37
06:10
06:21
06:20
1min
-
44min
Dharwar
560 km
06:44
06:48
06:51
06:50
1min
-
7min
Londa Jn
631 km
08:03
08:06
08:09
08:08
1min
-
6min
BELAGAVI
682 km
09:12
09:35
09:59
09:40
19min
-
47min
Miraj Jn
819 km
12:38
12:45
12:51
12:50
1min
-
13min
Sangli
827 km
13:06
13:02
13:09
13:05
4min
-
3min
Karad
895 km
14:04
14:02
14:07
14:05
2min
-
3min
Satara
953 km
15:07
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
8min
Pune Jn
1099 km
18:43
18:45
18:53
18:50
3min
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
1237 km
21:31
21:32
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
4min
Bhiwandi Road
1251 km
22:04
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
6min
Vasai Road
1278 km
22:39
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
6min
Vapi
1399 km
00:21
00:03
00:23
00:05
18min
-
2min
Valsad
1426 km
00:44
00:29
00:47
00:34
13min
-
3min
Surat
1494 km
01:39
01:36
01:47
01:46
1min
-
8min
Vadodara Jn
1624 km
03:14
03:12
03:23
03:22
1min
-
9min
Anand Jn
1660 km
03:53
03:52
03:55
03:54
1min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1678 km
04:13
04:08
04:21
04:10
11min
-
8min
Ahmedabad Jn
1724 km
05:40
05:45
06:02
05:55
7min
-
22min
Mahesana Jn
1793 km
07:54
07:14
07:58
07:16
42min
-
4min
Palanpur Jn
1858 km
08:57
08:55
09:02
08:57
5min
-
5min
Abu Road
1910 km
09:44
09:40
09:55
09:50
5min
-
11min
Falna
2009 km
11:01
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
12min
Marwar Jn
2075 km
12:10
12:15
12:21
12:20
1min
-
11min
Beawar
2163 km
13:29
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
11min
Ajmer Jn
2215 km
14:39
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train Information

Garib Nawaz Exp (16532) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2235 km. The fare classes on 16532 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Nawaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Nawaz Exp 16532 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not confirmed ticket list
sureshnimbark good luck
Indian train are beautiful 😍
बहुत अच्छी फ्रेंड है मैंने इसमें 3 भाषा पर कर चुका हूं बहुत ही अच्छी है आप भी अपना मौका देना सेवा करने का
it was good experience cause of its timing and I really wish government release this train in other days as well
I'm not interested this app
एक दम घटिया पूरे कोष में गंदगी वॉश बेसिन में टायलट मै पानी नही
good hospitality .good food .with good servers
goooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW