Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DD
14:00
Daund Jn
4hr 22min
5 Stops
KYN
18:22
Kalyan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0015
1hr 9min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0002
1hr 9min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0002
1hr 9min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0003
1hr 9min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL30
75% Chances
1hr 9min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 9min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
DD
-
-
-

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22943 Daund Indore Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daund Jn station and ends at Kalyan Jn. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 22min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daund Jn and Kalyan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDDaund Jnstarts14:00-0-11-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:3010min76 km-11-
CCHChinchvad15:4815:502min93 km311-
LNLLonavala16:4216:453min140 km211-
KJTKarjat17:3717:403min168 km211-
KYNKalyan Jn18:2218:253min214 km711-

Daund Indore Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Daund Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Pune Jn
75 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Chinchvad
91 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
139 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
167 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
213 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
231 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
258 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Surat
474 km
22:42
22:42
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
604 km
00:26
00:26
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
678 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
751 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
784 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
865 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
892 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
906 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
962 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
1002 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1041 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Daund Indore Ex - 22943 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daund Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
SE1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Daund Indore Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDaund Indore Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Train Information

Daund Indore Ex (22943) train runs from Daund Jn to Kalyan Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 22943 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Daund Indore Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
284 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pls try food quality for serve for passenger
Nice Trian reail timeing on rtlm
खुब सरस सभी वेवसाय खुब सरस है
NICE STAF AS WELL AS FACILITIES
sahi hay relway line.....
nice,...............................
very fast and clean train and no traffic so I liked
bad experience in this train.
timing problem only and all over is good
vare nice Hanuman mumbai 9829864473
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW