Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22943 Daund Indore Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22943 Daund Indore Ex train live running status. 22943 Daund Indore Ex train runs from Daund Jn (DD) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22943 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22943 Daund Indore Ex from Daund Jn is 14:11. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 08:30. The total distance covered by Daund Indore Ex is 1048 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Daund Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Daund Indore Ex - 22943.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Vasai Road at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
14:11
14:00
11min
6
Source
Pune Jn
76 km
15:30
15:20
15:35
15:25
10min
3
5min
Chinchvad
93 km
16:02
15:48
16:09
15:50
19min
3
2min
Lonavala
140 km
16:39
16:42
16:56
16:45
11min
2
3min
Karjat
168 km
17:59
17:37
18:06
17:40
26min
2
3min
Kalyan Jn
214 km
18:51
18:22
18:54
18:25
29min
7
3min
Bhiwandi Road
239 km
19:20
18:58
19:25
19:00
25min
4
2min
Vasai Road
267 km
19:52
19:50
20:17
19:55
22min
6
5min
Surat
482 km
23:00
22:42
23:06
22:47
18min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
611 km
00:39
00:25
00:50
00:35
14min
4
10min
Godhra Jn
684 km
01:55
01:51
02:04
01:53
4min
3
2min
Dahod
759 km
03:00
02:43
03:04
02:45
17min
3
2min
Meghnagar
792 km
03:27
03:09
03:31
03:11
18min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
872 km
04:41
04:35
04:54
04:40
6min
5
5min
Khachrod
900 km
05:22
05:04
05:26
05:06
18min
2
2min
Nagda Jn
914 km
05:40
05:25
05:45
05:30
15min
2
5min
Ujjain Jn
969 km
06:35
06:35
06:47
06:40
On Time
1
5min
Dewas
1009 km
07:26
07:26
07:34
07:28
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1048 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Daund Indore Ex 22943 train running or not?

A. Daund Indore Ex 22943 train starts from Daund Jn at 14:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Daund Indore Ex 22943 train now?

A. Check the location of Daund Indore Ex 22943 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Daund Indore Ex 22943 train?

A. The last stop for Daund Indore Ex 22943 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 08:30