Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LUR
22:30
Latur
-14hr 35min
10 Stops
CSMT
07:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Latur Csmt Exp 22108. Check Latur Csmt Exp 22108 seat availability from Latur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
LUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops10
Duration-14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22108 Latur Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Latur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Latur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LURLaturstarts22:30-0111On Time
UMDUsmanabad23:3323:352min79 km211
BTWBarsi Town00:0800:102min115 km112
KWVKurduvadi01:0501:105min152 km3121min
DDDaund Jn02:5002:555min261 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn04:1004:155min336 km2122min
KJTKarjat05:5806:002min428 km2129min
KYNKalyan Jn06:4206:453min474 km71218min
TNAThane07:0407:051min494 km61220min
DRDadar07:2707:303min519 km61222min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:55ends-528 km91216min

Latur Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Latur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Latur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Usmanabad
79 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Barsi Town
115 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
152 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
260 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
336 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Karjat
427 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
474 km
06:42
06:42
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
494 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
518 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
527 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Latur Csmt Exp - 22108 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Latur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Latur Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLatur Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Train Information

Latur Csmt Exp (22108) train runs from Latur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 528 km. The fare classes on 22108 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Latur Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
30 dec 4hour late रटाळ प्रवास झाला
latur express is most likely
not comfortable train boge are not clean
v nice to Latur you sir 1798
another two general boggi
very good jerney and good timing
Best choice for traveling from Latur to Mumbai. But chances of getting confirmed seat is low. U have to book it in advance atleast 2 weeks before.
very nice railway station and very nice railway mumbai to Latur JUIRNEY
Nice app I am kaushal baditya
do not book , never! lot of noise 😁
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW