Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LUR
22:30
Latur
8hr 57min
9 Stops
DR
07:27
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Latur Csmt Exp 22108. Check Latur Csmt Exp 22108 seat availability from Latur station to Dadar station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LUR
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops9
Duration8hr 57min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22108 Latur Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Latur station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 3min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Latur and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LURLaturstarts22:30-0111On Time
UMDUsmanabad23:3323:352min80 km1112min
BTWBarsi Town00:0800:102min116 km1124min
KWVKurduvadi01:0501:105min154 km312On Time
DDDaund Jn02:5002:555min263 km5123min
PUNEPune Jn04:1004:155min338 km1124min
KJTKarjat05:5806:002min430 km21222min
KYNKalyan Jn06:4206:453min477 km71225min
TNAThane07:0407:051min497 km61226min
DRDadar07:27ends-521 km5121hr 18min

Latur Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
On Time
Crossed Latur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Latur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
Source
Usmanabad
80 km
23:38
23:33
23:41
23:35
5min
1
2min
Barsi Town
116 km
00:14
00:08
00:17
00:10
6min
1
2min
Kurduvadi
154 km
01:08
01:05
01:18
01:10
3min
3
5min
Daund Jn
263 km
02:53
02:50
03:00
02:55
3min
5
5min
Pune Jn
338 km
04:20
04:10
04:28
04:15
10min
1
5min
Karjat
430 km
06:20
05:58
06:23
06:00
22min
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
477 km
07:10
06:42
07:12
06:45
28min
7
3min
Thane
497 km
07:32
07:04
07:34
07:05
28min
6
1min
Dadar
521 km
07:27
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Latur Csmt Exp - 22108 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Latur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
AE1
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Latur Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLatur Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Latur Csmt Exp 22108 Train Information

Latur Csmt Exp (22108) train runs from Latur to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 521 km. The fare classes on 22108 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Latur Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.