Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
20:45
C Shahumharaj T
10hr 40min
15 Stops
CSMT
07:25
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL10
1hr 28min
Sat, 28 May
WL6
86% Chances
1hr 28min
Sun, 29 May
WL10
90% Chances
1hr 28min
Mon, 30 May
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 31 May
WL4
94% Chances
1hr 28min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL12
90% Chances
1hr 28min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
10hr 11min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
10hr 11min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
10hr 11min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
13hr 35min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
13hr 35min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0001
2hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-
-

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahalaxmi Exp - 17412 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 08:45 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mahalaxmi Exp train is 10hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahalaxmi Exp - 17412 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahalaxmi Exp has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mahalaxmi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts20:45-0-11-
HTKHatkanagale21:0821:102min21 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur21:2421:251min36 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn21:4521:505min48 km-11-
SLISangli22:0222:053min55 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi22:3522:372min88 km-11-
TKRTakari22:4622:471min96 km-11-
KRDKarad23:1223:153min123 km-11-
STRSatara00:1200:153min181 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn03:3003:355min327 km-12-
KADKhandala04:4404:451min394 km-12-
KJTKarjat05:1805:202min419 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn06:0706:103min465 km-12-
TNAThane06:2206:253min485 km-12-
DRDadar06:5707:003min509 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:25ends-518 km-12-

Mahalaxmi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 20:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
54 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Takari
94 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Karad
122 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Satara
180 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
326 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Khandala
393 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
417 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
482 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
506 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
515 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Exp - 17412 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Mahalaxmi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahalaxmi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Train Information

Mahalaxmi Exp (17412) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 17412 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahalaxmi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hmm.
unclean coaches. no pantry available always waiting list there
khup lok without out tickets travel kartayet .. that is not fair
cleanliness is very low quality and dealy 30 min
best train to go mumbai clinness is good train is on time
very accurate in time, safe and pleasant......
Train on time & so cleaned.
on time, good cleanness,
good very nice and beautiful
17411,17412,17318,and11029 are good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW