Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolhapur to Satara Trains

Book Kolhapur to Satara trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Kolhapur to Satara covering a distance of approx 181 kms. Trains from Kolhapur to Satara are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolhapur to Satara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolhapur to Satara train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolhapur to Satara online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Satara to Kolhapur train tickets online.

कोल्हापुर से सतारा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 11030Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11030 Running Status )
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    08:15
    3hr 47min
    STR
    Satara
    12:02
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • 12147Kop Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12147 Running Status )
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    09:10
    3hr 27min
    STR
    Satara
    12:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -
  • 11050Ahemdabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11050 Running Status )
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    13:15
    3hr 12min
    STR
    Satara
    16:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    KOP
    C Shahumharaj T
    14:45
    3hr 52min
    STR
    Satara
    18:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Kolhapur to Satara Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolhapur to Satara is 11050 Ahemdabad Exp. It takes about 3hr 12min hours to reach Satara. This train leaves Kolhapur (KOP) at 13:15:00 and reaches Satara (STR) at 16:27:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kolhapur to Satara:

The cheapest train from Kolhapur to Satara is 11030 Koyna Express. It takes around 3hr 47min to reach Satara. 11030 Koyna Express leaves Kolhapur KOP at 08:15:00 and reaches Satara STR at 12:02:00. The price of Koyna Express ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolhapur to Satara Last Train:

The last train to Satara from Kolhapur is 11024 Sahyadri Exp. It takes around 3hr 37min hours to reach Satara. The last train leaves Kolhapur KOP at 22:50:00 and reaches Satara STR at 02:27:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolhapur to Satara:

The first train from Kolhapur to Satara is 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu. This train takes about 5hr to reach Satara. It leaves Kolhapur KOP at 04:45:00 and reaches Satara STR at 09:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Kolhapur to Satara?

You can easily check the status of your train between Kolhapur and Satara by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Kolhapur to Satara:

If you are travelling from Kolhapur to Satara and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kolhapur to Satara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolhapur to Satara?

A. 9 trains run daily between Kolhapur to Satara. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolhapur to Satara by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolhapur to Satara is 181 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolhapur?

A. In Kolhapur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Satara?

A. In Satara there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolhapur to Satara?

A. To travel from Kolhapur to Satara, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolhapur to Satara, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolhapur to Satara.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolhapur to Satara route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolhapur to Satara route is 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu. It departs from Kolhapur at 04:45:00 and reaches Satara at 09:45:00. The train covers a distance of 181 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolhapur to Satara?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolhapur to Satara one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolhapur to Satara?

A. When travelling from Kolhapur to Satara check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolhapur to Satara through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolhapur to Satara by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station

City : Kolhapur
Code : KOP
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Satara Railway Station

City : Satara
Code : STR
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available