Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

11030 Koyna Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
08:15
C Shahumharaj T
11hr 50min
27 Stops
CSMT
20:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11030 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr
Fri, 21 Jan
NOT AVL
2hr
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr
Sun, 23 Jan
WL32
44% Chances
2hr
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 107
2hr
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 295
2hr
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-
-

11030 Schedule & Time Table

Check Koyna Express - 11030 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koyna Express 11030 runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Koyna Express 11030 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 08:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Koyna Express train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koyna Express - 11030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koyna Express has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Koyna Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts08:15-0-11-
HTKHatkanagale08:3908:401min21 km-11-
NMGTNmg Tamdalge08:4608:471min27 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur08:5608:571min36 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn09:1509:205min48 km-11-
VRBVishrambag09:2709:281min53 km-11-
SLISangli09:3209:353min55 km-11-
BVQBhilavdi09:5409:551min74 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi10:0810:102min88 km-11-
KRDKarad10:4710:503min123 km-11-
MSRMasur11:0411:051min137 km-11-
RMPRahimatpur11:2911:301min160 km-11-
KRGKoregaon11:4411:451min171 km-11-
STRSatara12:0212:053min181 km-11-
WTRWathar12:3412:351min207 km-11-
LNNLonand13:0813:102min234 km-11-
NIRANira13:2713:303min242 km-11-
JJRJejuri14:0814:102min269 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn15:4515:505min327 km-11-
SVJRShivajinagar15:5615:582min329 km-11-
CCHChinchvad16:1516:172min343 km-11-
TGNTalegaon16:4016:422min361 km-11-
LNLLonavala17:1317:152min390 km-11-
KADKhandala17:1917:201min394 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn18:4718:503min465 km-11-
TNAThane19:0719:103min485 km-11-
DRDadar19:3719:403min509 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T20:05ends-518 km-11-

11030 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 20:19
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
08:17
08:15
2min
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
08:51
08:39
08:53
08:40
13min
-
2min
Nmg Tamdalge
27 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
09:12
08:56
09:17
08:57
20min
-
5min
Miraj Jn
47 km
09:32
09:15
09:43
09:20
23min
-
11min
Vishrambag
52 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
09:58
09:32
10:00
09:35
25min
-
2min
Bhilavdi
73 km
10:28
09:54
10:40
09:55
45min
-
12min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
11:05
10:08
11:07
10:10
57min
-
2min
Karad
122 km
11:46
10:47
11:50
10:50
1hr
-
4min
Masur
135 km
12:12
11:04
12:13
11:05
1hr 8min
-
1min
Rahimatpur
159 km
12:34
11:29
12:35
11:30
1hr 5min
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
12:49
11:44
12:50
11:45
1hr 5min
-
1min
Satara
180 km
13:04
12:02
13:07
12:05
1hr 2min
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
13:37
12:34
13:40
12:35
1hr 5min
-
3min
Lonand
234 km
14:27
13:08
14:29
13:10
1hr 19min
-
2min
Nira
241 km
14:37
13:27
14:39
13:30
1hr 9min
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
15:19
14:08
15:21
14:10
1hr 11min
-
2min
Pune Jn
326 km
16:26
15:45
16:32
15:50
42min
-
6min
Shivajinagar
328 km
16:42
15:56
16:43
15:58
45min
-
1min
Chinchvad
342 km
16:57
16:15
16:58
16:17
41min
-
1min
Talegaon
360 km
17:16
16:40
17:18
16:42
36min
-
2min
Lonavala
390 km
17:43
17:13
17:46
17:15
31min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
19:21
18:47
19:25
18:50
35min
-
4min
Thane
482 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
506 km
20:08
19:37
20:12
19:40
32min
-
4min
C Shivaji Mah T
515 km
20:19
20:05
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

11030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11030 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S1
S2
S3
B1
C1
C2
DL2
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express (11030) Train

Koyna Express (11030) runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11030 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train delay hoti thode up too time right time pahije nehmi late hote
.......................................
परीवार सदस्यां सोबत प्रवास करण्यासाठी खुप छान गाडी मस्त आहे सर्व काही यात काही शंका नाही
no cleanliness in toilets. till pune late.
too good experience in koyna express
Nice train and perfect for travelling
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
good travel time and perfect timing to drop adject location
nice journey, Nice job exllent
nice jorny vrey nice hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW