Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Koyna Express 11030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
08:15
C Shahumharaj T
11hr 50min
27 Stops
CSMT
20:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koyna Express 11030 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR825
CC
INR655
SL
INR305
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
10min
Sat, 28 May
WL194
54% Chances
10min
Sun, 29 May
WL240
1% Chances
10min
Mon, 30 May
WL150
2% Chances
10min
Tue, 31 May
WL147
2% Chances
10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL51
15% Chances
10min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
WL62
7% Chances
18min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL49
21% Chances
18min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL63
8% Chances
18min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL21
84% Chances
18min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0052
18min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0253
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
KOP
-
-
-

Koyna Express 11030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koyna Express - 11030 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koyna Express 11030 runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Koyna Express 11030 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 08:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Koyna Express train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koyna Express - 11030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koyna Express has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn,Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Koyna Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts08:15-0-11-
HTKHatkanagale08:3908:401min21 km-11-
NMGTNmg Tamdalge08:4608:471min27 km-11-
JSPJayasingpur08:5608:571min36 km-11-
MRJMiraj Jn09:1509:205min48 km-11-
VRBVishrambag09:2709:281min53 km-11-
SLISangli09:3209:353min55 km-11-
BVQBhilavdi09:5409:551min74 km-11-
KOVKirloskarvadi10:0810:102min88 km-11-
KRDKarad10:4710:503min123 km-11-
MSRMasur11:0411:051min137 km-11-
RMPRahimatpur11:2911:301min160 km-11-
KRGKoregaon11:4411:451min171 km-11-
STRSatara12:0212:053min181 km-11-
WTRWathar12:3412:351min207 km-11-
LNNLonand13:0813:102min234 km-11-
NIRANira13:2713:303min242 km-11-
JJRJejuri14:0814:102min269 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn15:4515:505min327 km-11-
SVJRShivajinagar15:5615:582min329 km-11-
CCHChinchvad16:1516:172min343 km-11-
TGNTalegaon16:4016:422min361 km-11-
LNLLonavala17:1317:152min390 km-11-
KADKhandala17:1917:201min394 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn18:4718:503min465 km-11-
TNAThane19:0719:103min485 km-11-
DRDadar19:3719:403min509 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T20:05ends-518 km-11-

Koyna Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Hatkanagale at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
08:16
08:15
1min
-
Source
Hatkanagale
20 km
08:42
08:39
08:44
08:40
3min
-
2min
Nmg Tamdalge
27 km
08:49
08:46
08:50
08:47
3min
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
08:59
08:56
09:00
08:57
3min
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
09:17
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Vishrambag
52 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
09:32
09:32
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhilavdi
73 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Karad
122 km
10:47
10:47
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
3min
Masur
135 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
159 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Wathar
206 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Lonand
234 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Nira
241 km
13:28
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jejuri
268 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
326 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Shivajinagar
328 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
342 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
360 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
390 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
464 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
482 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
506 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
515 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koyna Express 11030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koyna Express - 11030 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
C1
C2
DL2
Seat Layout
Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoyna Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koyna Express 11030 Train Information

Koyna Express (11030) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 11030 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koyna Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koyna Express 11030 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
no cleanliness, usually comes late
I dnt like this train no clean nor food quality is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW