Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

11010 Sinhagad Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:05
Pune Jn
3hr 50min
9 Stops
CSMT
09:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11010 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
January 2022
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
28min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 087
16min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 779
16min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 818
16min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 886
16min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 910
16min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 1051
16min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 1036
25min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 1062
25min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 1040
25min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 1010
25min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 1063
43min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 1063
2hr 11min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 1072
2hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PUNE
-
-
-

11010 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sinhagad Exp - 11010 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sinhagad Exp 11010 runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Sinhagad Exp 11010 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sinhagad Exp train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sinhagad Exp - 11010 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sinhagad Exp has the longest halt time at Shivajinagar,Lonavala,Karjat,Kalyan Jn,Dadar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sinhagad Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:05-0-11-
SVJRShivajinagar06:1106:132min3 km-11-
KKKhadki06:1906:201min7 km-11-
PMPPimpri06:2906:301min15 km-11-
CCHChinchvad06:3406:351min17 km-11-
LNLLonavala07:1307:152min64 km-11-
KJTKarjat08:0108:032min92 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn08:4608:482min139 km-11-
DRDadar09:3309:352min183 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T09:55ends-192 km-11-

11010 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 10:03
Refresh
Updated 9hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:06
06:05
1min
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
06:14
06:11
06:15
06:13
2min
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
06:22
06:19
06:24
06:20
4min
-
2min
Pimpri
14 km
06:33
06:29
06:35
06:30
5min
-
2min
Chinchvad
16 km
06:38
06:34
06:40
06:35
5min
-
2min
Lonavala
63 km
07:15
07:13
07:19
07:15
4min
-
4min
Karjat
91 km
08:08
08:01
08:10
08:03
7min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
08:59
08:46
09:01
08:48
13min
-
2min
Dadar
180 km
09:44
09:33
09:47
09:35
12min
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
189 km
10:03
09:55
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

11010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sinhagad Exp - 11010 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL1
Seat Layout
Sinhagad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSinhagad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sinhagad Exp (11010) Train

Sinhagad Exp (11010) runs from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11010 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
daily late arrival at thane .can we look at this . 5mns can be understand but more than 30 mns not accepted.
daily late arrival at thane .can we look at this . 5mns can be understand but more than 30 mns not accepted.
daily late arrival at thane .can we look at this . 5mns can be understand but more than 30 mns not accepted.
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेसमध्ये खरंच खूप छान वाटलं........
अच्छी सबसे अच्छी ट्रेन है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW