Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
15:15
Tirunelveli
38hr 15min
35 Stops
DR
05:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Dr Express 11022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 005
7hr 54min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
7hr 54min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 007
2hr 34min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 010
2hr 34min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 34min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 005
2hr 34min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 010
2hr 34min
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 001
2hr 34min
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
TEN
-
-
-

Ten Dr Express 11022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11022 Ten Dr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts15:15-0211-
CVPKovilpatti16:0816:102min66 km111-
SRTSatur16:3116:332min87 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:5817:002min114 km311-
MDUMadurai Jn17:5017:555min157 km111-
DGDindigul Jn18:5519:005min223 km211-
KRRKarur20:0820:102min297 km111-
NMKLNamakkal20:4420:451min331 km211-
SASalem Jn22:0522:1510min382 km311-
DPJDharmapuri00:3400:351min448 km212-
HSRAHosur01:5001:522min541 km112-
BANDBanaswadi03:1803:202min592 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:0006:302hr 30min607 km612-
TKTumakuru07:1807:202min671 km-12-
TTRTiptur08:2808:302min741 km112-
ASKArsikere Jn09:1009:155min767 km112-
DRUKadur09:4509:472min806 km212-
RRBBirur Jn09:5609:582min812 km212-
DVGDavangere11:1811:202min927 km112-
HRRHarihar11:3511:372min940 km-12-
RNRRanibennur11:5812:002min963 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri12:2812:302min995 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:2514:3510min1070 km112-
DWRDharwar14:5815:002min1090 km112-
LWRAlnavar Jn15:4015:411min1127 km112-
LDLonda Jn16:2316:252min1161 km-12-
BGMBelagavi17:3517:405min1212 km212-
GPBGhatprabha18:4318:452min1270 km112-
KUDKudachi19:2919:301min1316 km112-
MRJMiraj Jn20:5020:555min1349 km112-
SLISangli21:0721:103min1356 km112-
KRDKarad22:0722:103min1424 km112-
STRSatara23:0723:103min1483 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:0502:105min1628 km113-
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1766 km413-
DRDadar05:30ends-1811 km713-

Ten Dr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Dadar at 05:43
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
15:16
15:15
1min
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
16:18
16:08
16:20
16:10
10min
-
2min
Satur
86 km
16:38
16:31
16:39
16:33
6min
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
16:59
16:58
17:02
17:00
2min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
157 km
17:45
17:50
17:57
17:55
2min
-
12min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
18:56
18:55
19:02
19:00
2min
-
6min
Karur
293 km
20:03
20:08
20:21
20:10
11min
-
18min
Namakkal
327 km
20:50
20:44
20:51
20:45
6min
-
1min
Salem Jn
378 km
22:01
22:05
22:17
22:15
2min
-
16min
Dharmapuri
445 km
00:51
00:34
01:02
00:35
27min
-
11min
Hosur
537 km
02:48
01:50
02:52
01:52
1hr
-
4min
Banaswadi
588 km
03:41
03:18
03:46
03:20
26min
-
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
603 km
04:17
04:00
06:31
06:30
1min
-
134min
Tumakuru
667 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
738 km
08:37
08:28
08:38
08:30
8min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
763 km
09:06
09:10
09:17
09:15
2min
-
11min
Kadur
802 km
09:46
09:45
09:48
09:47
1min
-
2min
Birur Jn
809 km
09:56
09:56
09:59
09:58
1min
-
3min
Davangere
923 km
11:14
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
6min
Harihar
936 km
11:41
11:35
11:44
11:37
7min
-
3min
Ranibennur
959 km
12:02
11:58
12:04
12:00
4min
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
992 km
12:29
12:28
12:31
12:30
1min
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1067 km
13:55
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
40min
Dharwar
1088 km
14:59
14:58
15:04
15:00
4min
-
5min
Alnavar Jn
1124 km
15:36
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1158 km
16:19
16:23
16:26
16:25
1min
-
7min
BELAGAVI
1209 km
17:28
17:35
17:41
17:40
1min
-
13min
Ghatprabha
1267 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kudachi
1314 km
19:23
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
7min
Miraj Jn
1347 km
20:16
20:50
21:08
20:55
13min
-
52min
Sangli
1354 km
21:22
21:07
21:25
21:10
15min
-
3min
Karad
1422 km
22:19
22:07
22:22
22:10
12min
-
3min
Satara
1481 km
23:11
23:07
23:14
23:10
4min
-
3min
Pune Jn
1626 km
02:13
02:05
02:21
02:10
11min
-
8min
Kalyan Jn
1764 km
04:55
04:37
04:58
04:40
18min
-
3min
Dadar
1807 km
05:43
05:30
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Dr Express 11022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express - 11022 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ten Dr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Dr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train Information

Ten Dr Express (11022) train runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1811 km. The fare classes on 11022 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Dr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY POOR CLEANLINESS SPEED VERY SLOW
cleaners should be there but this train does not have such facilities
on time in Hubbali I thank you for good management of railway.
local passangers are boarding on AC coach, so no peace of mind while traveling and coaches are not well maintained their are sounds coming when train moves fast ..... simply worst travel experince ever
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
this train dont even deserve a single star for punctuality...It feels like you are travelling in an auto rickshaw
ट्रेन मै कुछ भी साफ सफाई नही है और टॉयलेट गंधा हैं 👎👎👎👎👎
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
veri nice excellent service
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW