Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
15:15
Tirunelveli
38hr 15min
35 Stops
DR
05:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Dr Express 11022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
3hr 44min
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
WL 5
96% Chances
2min
Mon, 23 May
WL 5
96% Chances
2min
Thu, 26 May
RAC 6
2min
Fri, 27 May
WL 7
96% Chances
2min
Mon, 30 May
WL 15
95% Chances
2min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 5
96% Chances
2hr 43min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
2hr 43min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL 5
96% Chances
2hr 43min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
2hr 43min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 008
2hr 43min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 012
2hr 43min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 007
7hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
TEN
-
-
-

Ten Dr Express 11022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ten Dr Express - 11022 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ten Dr Express 11022 runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar, 3 days. The Ten Dr Express 11022 mail express departs from Tirunelveli at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ten Dr Express train is 38hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ten Dr Express - 11022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ten Dr Express has the longest halt time at Yesvantpur Jn, a maximum of 2hr 30min. Book train tickets for Ten Dr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts15:15-0-11-
CVPKovilpatti16:0816:102min66 km-11-
SRTSatur16:3116:332min87 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn16:5817:002min114 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn17:5017:555min157 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn18:5519:005min223 km-11-
KRRKarur20:0820:102min297 km-11-
NMKLNamakkal20:4420:451min331 km-11-
SASalem Jn22:0522:1510min382 km-11-
DPJDharmapuri00:3400:351min448 km-12-
HSRAHosur01:5001:522min541 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi03:1803:202min592 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:0006:302hr 30min607 km-12-
TKTumakuru07:1807:202min671 km-12-
TTRTiptur08:2808:302min741 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn09:1009:155min767 km-12-
DRUKadur09:4509:472min806 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn09:5609:582min812 km-12-
DVGDavangere11:1811:202min927 km-12-
HRRHarihar11:3511:372min940 km-12-
RNRRanibennur11:5812:002min963 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri12:2812:302min995 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:2514:3510min1070 km-12-
DWRDharwar14:5815:002min1090 km-12-
LWRAlnavar Jn15:4015:411min1127 km-12-
LDLonda Jn16:2316:252min1161 km-12-
BGMBelagavi17:3517:405min1212 km-12-
GPBGhatprabha18:4318:452min1270 km-12-
KUDKudachi19:2919:301min1316 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn20:5020:555min1349 km-12-
SLISangli21:0721:103min1356 km-12-
KRDKarad22:0722:103min1424 km-12-
STRSatara23:0723:103min1483 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:0502:105min1628 km-13-
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1766 km-13-
DRDadar05:30ends-1811 km-13-

Ten Dr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Madurai Jn at 17:44
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
15:16
15:15
1min
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
16:20
16:08
16:22
16:10
12min
-
2min
Satur
86 km
16:40
16:31
16:42
16:33
9min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
17:02
16:58
17:07
17:00
7min
-
5min
Madurai Jn
157 km
17:44
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
11min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Karur
293 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
327 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
378 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Dharmapuri
445 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
537 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
588 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
603 km
04:05
04:00
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
145min
Tumakuru
667 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
738 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
763 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
802 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
809 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
923 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
936 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
959 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
992 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1067 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1088 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
1124 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
1158 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
1209 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1267 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kudachi
1314 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
1347 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
1354 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1422 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1481 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1626 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1764 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1807 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Dr Express 11022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express - 11022 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ten Dr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Dr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train Information

Ten Dr Express (11022) train runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1811 km. The fare classes on 11022 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Dr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Dr Express 11022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
average but clean ness
This train is long traveling ,,but not reaching. right time.
train engine fail so train is late by 1 hour
feel like just wanted the first place in this thread and we look like this click image in PDF
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
Though this train travels a long distance of near about 1900Km No Pantry car is attached. It's must for this train. Please arrange to connect a Pantry car at the earliest.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW