Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11022 Ten Dr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11022 Ten Dr Express train live running status. 11022 Ten Dr Express train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Dadar (DR) on Mon, Thu, Fri. 11022 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 11022 Ten Dr Express from Tirunelveli is 15:15. The arrival time to Dadar is 05:30. The total distance covered by Ten Dr Express is 1807 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ten Dr Express - 11022.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Kovilpatti
65 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
86 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
219 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Karur
293 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
327 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
378 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Dharmapuri
445 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
537 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
588 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
603 km
04:00
04:00
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
150min
Tumakuru
667 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
738 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
763 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
802 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
809 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
923 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
936 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
959 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
992 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1067 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1088 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
1124 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
1158 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
1209 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Ghatprabha
1267 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kudachi
1314 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
1347 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
1354 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1422 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1481 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1626 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1764 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1807 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ten Dr Express 11022 train running or not?

A. Ten Dr Express 11022 train starts from Tirunelveli at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ten Dr Express 11022 train now?

A. Check the location of Ten Dr Express 11022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ten Dr Express 11022 train?

A. The last stop for Ten Dr Express 11022 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 05:30