Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12126 Pragati Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12126 Pragati Express train live running status. 12126 Pragati Express train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12126 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12126 Pragati Express from Pune Jn is 07:50. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 11:25. The total distance covered by Pragati Express is 188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pragati Express - 12126.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 16hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Karjat
91 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
119 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Thane
154 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
179 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
188 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12126 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pragati Express 12126 train running or not?

A. Pragati Express 12126 train starts from Pune Jn at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pragati Express 12126 train now?

A. Check the location of Pragati Express 12126 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pragati Express 12126 train?

A. The last stop for Pragati Express 12126 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 11:25