Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
15:50
Madurai Jn
28hr 40min
23 Stops
LTT
20:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Ltt Express 22102. Check Mdu Ltt Express 22102 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
RAC 1
2hr 8min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
2hr 8min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL 9
95% Chances
2hr 8min
Fri, 30 Dec
WL 13
78% Chances
2hr 8min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
RAC 3
2hr 8min
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration28hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22102 Mdu Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts15:50-0-11-
DGDindigul Jn16:5517:005min66 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali18:0518:105min161 km311-
VRIVridhachalam Jn19:3819:402min284 km111-
VMVillupuram Jn20:4020:455min338 km111-
CGLChengalpattu22:0522:105min441 km211-
CJKanchipuram22:5823:002min477 km211-
TRTTiruttani00:0800:102min524 km112-
RURenigunta Jn01:1501:205min582 km512-
HXCuddapah03:0803:102min707 km312-
GYGooty05:3905:401min863 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:2506:305min892 km612-
ADAdoni07:1407:151min943 km312-
MALMManthralayam Rd07:5908:001min984 km212-
RCRaichur08:1808:202min1013 km212-
WADIWadi10:1010:155min1120 km212-
SDBShahabad10:2710:281min1130 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi10:5210:553min1157 km312-
SURSolapur Jn12:2012:255min1270 km-12-
DDDaund Jn15:0515:105min1458 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn16:2516:305min1533 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min1672 km712-
TNAThane19:5219:553min1692 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:30ends-1709 km312-

Mdu Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 20:43
Refresh
Updated 4hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
15:50
On Time
3
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
16:45
16:55
17:03
17:00
3min
3
18min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
18:04
18:05
18:21
18:10
11min
3
17min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
19:38
19:38
19:44
19:40
4min
2
6min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
20:35
20:40
21:00
20:45
15min
1
25min
Chengalpattu
437 km
22:08
22:05
22:20
22:10
10min
4
12min
Kanchipuram
473 km
22:52
22:58
22:59
23:00
On Time
2
7min
Tiruttani
516 km
23:52
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
18min
Renigunta Jn
570 km
01:00
01:15
01:20
On Time
5
-
Cuddapah
695 km
03:22
03:08
03:26
03:10
16min
3
4min
Gooty
851 km
05:37
05:39
05:44
05:40
4min
2
7min
Guntakal Jn
880 km
06:09
06:25
06:48
06:30
18min
6
39min
Adoni
932 km
07:36
07:14
07:40
07:15
25min
4
4min
Manthralayam Rd
973 km
08:04
07:59
08:00
On Time
2
-
Raichur
1002 km
08:30
08:18
08:35
08:20
15min
2
5min
Wadi
1109 km
10:02
10:10
10:20
10:15
5min
4
18min
Shahabad
1119 km
10:30
10:27
10:37
10:28
9min
1
7min
Kalaburagi
1146 km
10:56
10:52
11:03
10:55
8min
3
7min
Solapur Jn
1259 km
12:44
12:20
13:11
12:25
46min
1
27min
Daund Jn
1446 km
15:17
15:05
15:10
On Time
5
-
Pune Jn
1521 km
16:58
16:25
17:13
16:30
43min
2
15min
Kalyan Jn
1660 km
19:51
19:27
19:30
On Time
7
-
Thane
1678 km
20:16
19:52
20:21
19:55
26min
8
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1694 km
20:43
20:30
Destination
13min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Ltt Express - 22102 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mdu Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Train Information

Mdu Ltt Express (22102) train runs from Madurai Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1709 km. The fare classes on 22102 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Ltt Express 22102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train timings are ok but Would have more clean
Fantastic experience As family enjoyed
simple superbbb i m enjoying my traveling now
toilet cleanliness is main disappointed
No water in washbasin. other than that coach was smooth and good facility.
madurai express to kurla to train very late very bad👎
no water in toilets.
today this train is 1 hour 30 min delay
Okzzzzzßsssssssssssdddddd
super excellent train full clean and nice environment
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW