Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
28hr 20min
13 Stops
EKNR
03:00
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Eknr Express 20919. Check Mas Eknr Express 20919 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration28hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20919 Mas Eknr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:40-0711-
RURenigunta Jn01:1501:205min141 km-12-
HXCuddapah03:0803:102min266 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:2506:305min451 km-12-
RCRaichur08:1808:202min572 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn12:2012:255min829 km112-
PUNEPune Jn16:2516:305min1092 km612-
KYNKalyan Jn19:2719:303min1231 km-12-
BSRVasai Road20:2520:305min1283 km-12-
VAPIVapi21:5121:532min1405 km-12-
BLValsad22:1922:212min1430 km-12-
STSurat23:1723:225min1498 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn00:5801:1315min1627 km-13-
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy03:00ends-1710 km-13-

Mas Eknr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
136 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuddapah
262 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Raichur
568 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
826 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1088 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1271 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1392 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1419 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1487 km
23:17
23:17
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1617 km
00:58
00:58
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
15min
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
1701 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Eknr Express - 20919 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Eknr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Eknr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Train Information

Mas Eknr Express (20919) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1710 km. The fare classes on 20919 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Eknr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Eknr Express 20919 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience in hygiene zero.They gave used bedsheets,blankets, pillow,napkin all used very bad service.should take note seriously by authorities
very dirty coach and running time noise 3 Tire Ac cabin... very bad management this Train... I'm not suggest to any one for journey this train.....
now train running with 2 ac 2 coach
berths are good & clean, but washroom & maintenance is bad 😔
cleanliness bakvas late train
very bad train on long route no food no cleanness
no pantry car. no proper food. service is also not good.
no foods no water no clean no time table
S/5 site no.73/74/75/76/77/78/79...full mosquito in coach..& washroom it's not clear.. please urgently urgently spray in compartment.
train is on time..there is no pantry car..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chennai to Kevadiya Trains Seat Availability
Chennai to Kevadiya Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Chennai to Kevadiya