more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

01046 Dhn Kop Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
10:20
Dhanbad Jn
50hr 20min
37 Stops
KOP
12:40
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01046 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3225
2S
INR495
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
June 2021
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
9hr 26min
Mon, 28 Jun
WL9
93% Chances
2hr 4min
July 2021
Mon, 05 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 4min
Mon, 12 Jul
AVL 0004
44min
Mon, 19 Jul
AVL 0003
44min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 0012
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
DHN
-
-
-

01046 Schedule & Time Table

01046 - Dhn Kop Spl runs from Dhanbad Jn to C Shahumharaj T, 1 days of the week. The 01046 mail express train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 01046 train is 50hr 20min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Parli Vaijnath is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Kop Spl - 01046 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhn Kop Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts10:20-0-11-
PNMEParasnath10:5811:002min48 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn11:4511:472min123 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn13:3013:355min199 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road14:2414:262min268 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone14:4014:422min284 km-11-
SSMSasaram14:5514:572min302 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road15:2715:292min350 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:0017:1010min402 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:2519:272min546 km-11-
STASatna22:0022:055min715 km-11-
KTEKatni23:1523:205min813 km-11-
JBPJabalpur00:4000:5010min904 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:3004:4010min1149 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri05:3505:361min1220 km-12-
BZUBetul06:2806:302min1256 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn06:5106:532min1279 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:4509:505min1446 km-12-
SEGMSevagram10:5811:002min1523 km-12-
MJRIMajri Jn12:2012:255min1610 km-12-
WANIWani12:5513:005min1623 km-12-
ADBAdilabad17:0017:055min1710 km-12-
KNVTKinwat18:2918:301min1778 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:0822:102min1976 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn22:4022:455min2006 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn23:1823:202min2035 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath00:4001:0020min2098 km-13-
LURLatur03:5003:555min2194 km-13-
UMDUsmanabad05:4205:453min2273 km-13-
BTWBarsi Town06:3306:352min2310 km-13-
KWVKurduvadi07:2507:305min2347 km-13-
PVRPandharpur08:1508:205min2400 km-13-
SGLASangola08:3908:401min2429 km-13-
JTRDJath Road08:5508:561min2457 km-13-
DLGNDhalgaon09:0809:102min2475 km-13-
KVKKavathe Mahankl09:2809:302min2491 km-13-
MRJMiraj Jn11:2511:3510min2537 km-13-
KOPC Shahumharaj T12:40ends-2584 km-13-

01046 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Kop Spl - 01046 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-06-2021
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Katni at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Parasnath
47 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
12:07
11:45
12:10
11:47
23min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
199 km
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
14:21
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
14:46
14:40
14:48
14:42
6min
-
2min
Sasaram
302 km
15:01
14:55
15:03
14:57
6min
-
2min
Bhabua Road
349 km
15:36
15:27
15:39
15:29
10min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
404 km
16:26
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
44min
Prayagrajcheoki
547 km
19:27
19:25
19:42
19:27
15min
-
15min
Satna
718 km
22:29
22:00
22:30
22:05
25min
-
1min
Katni
816 km
23:45
23:15
23:46
23:20
30min
-
1min
Jabalpur
907 km
00:44
00:40
00:50
00:50
4min
2
6min
Itarsi Jn
1151 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
5
10min
Ghoradongri
1222 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1258 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1281 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1450 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1526 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Majri Jn
1610 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Wani
1624 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Adilabad
1711 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Kinwat
1756 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1896 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1926 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
1955 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
2018 km
00:40
00:40
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
20min
Latur
2115 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
2194 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
2230 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
2267 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
2320 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sangola
2349 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Jath Road
2377 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
DHALGAON
2394 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kavathe Mahankl
2411 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Miraj Jn
2456 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
2503 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Kop Spl - 01046 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Dhn Kop Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Kop Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhn Kop Spl (01046) Train

01046 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to C Shahumharaj T mail express train and covers a distance of about 2584 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhanbad to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01046 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ऐसे हर समय 1-2 hr लेट हो जाती है ट्रेन। बहुत खराब मैनेजमेंट,,,👁️👁️👁️
hamen train se Safar karna Achcha lagta hai kis mein hoti hain
pura bekar taren hai bhai kahbhi mat ana es tren me
Vikas h karwariya bani dubari
all is good great fantastic staff is co operative and good food must be improved
surya sonu kumar nice appsuper
very slow, in terms of cleaning disgusting.
I like this train because me and my family reach for time Chandrapur and after than Gadchiroli. thanks for this train
always late for 3 to 4 hours
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW