Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
22:25
Sainagar Shirdi
6hr 5min
6 Stops
DR
04:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
RAC6
52min
Sun, 22 May
WL15
89% Chances
52min
Tue, 24 May
RAC 1
52min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
RAC 2
52min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 001
5hr 13min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SNSI
-
-
-

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sainagar Dr Exp - 12132 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar, 3 days. The Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sainagar Dr Exp train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainagar Dr Exp - 12132 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainagar Dr Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sainagar Dr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts22:25-0-11-
KPGKopargaon22:5823:002min41 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:5023:555min85 km-11-
NKNashik Road00:5200:553min158 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn03:2703:303min292 km-12-
TNAThane03:5303:552min312 km-12-
DRDadar04:30ends-336 km-12-

Sainagar Dr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
84 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
157 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
289 km
03:27
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
308 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
332 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sainagar Dr Exp - 12132 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL1
Seat Layout
Sainagar Dr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSainagar Dr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Train Information

Sainagar Dr Exp (12132) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 12132 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainagar Dr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sainagar Dr Exp 12132 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gr8 train for Mumbai nice
please don't Travel in this train if you are north Indian. specially harassed by some bhim army people 😠😠😠😠😠
train is very good on time
train main koi sudha achhi nahi hai
Good train.. PANDHARPUR TO SHIRDI AND SHIRDI TO DADAR
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW