more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

11002 Pvr Snsi Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
13:00
Pandharpur
7hr 25min
11 Stops
SNSI
20:25
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11002 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SNSI
PVR
-
-
-

11002 Schedule & Time Table

11002 - Pvr Snsi Express runs from Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi, 3 days of the week. The 11002 mail express train departs from Pandharpur at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11002 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pvr Snsi Express - 11002 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pvr Snsi Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts13:00-0111On Time
MLBModnimb13:2413:251min31 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi13:5514:2025min53 km-11On Time
KEMKem14:3914:401min71 km111On Time
JEURJeur14:5915:001min87 km111On Time
PRWDParewadi15:2415:251min113 km111On Time
BGVNBhigwan15:4915:501min133 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn16:0516:105min161 km-11On Time
ANGAhmadnagar17:3117:332min245 km211On Time
BAPBelapur18:3918:401min313 km111On Time
PBPuntamba19:1019:2515min333 km111On Time
SNSISainagar Shirdi20:25ends-349 km111On Time

11002 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pvr Snsi Express - 11002 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MODNIMB
30 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
53 km
13:55
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kem
71 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
87 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
PAREWADI
112 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhigwan
133 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
161 km
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
245 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Belapur
312 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Puntamba
332 km
19:10
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sainagar Shirdi
349 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

11002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pvr Snsi Express - 11002 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pandharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pvr Snsi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPvr Snsi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pvr Snsi Express (11002) Train

11002 is a popular Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi mail express train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pandharpur to Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

11002 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for family travelling and is most important
please start the 11002 soon and report me
Fade viper say not good
Not daily please available at daily
very good nice fast track
साई दर्शन गाडी साईनाथ महाराज की जय
can travek without ticket thar much free
WRITE A REVIEW