Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp train live running status. 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp train runs from Udhna Jn (UDN) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19045 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp from Udhna Jn is 10:32. The arrival time to Chhapra is 18:38. The total distance covered by Tapti Ganga Exp is 1731 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udhna Jn to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapti Ganga Exp - 19045.
Friday
19-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 15:48
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
5 km
Source
10:32
10:21
11min
2
Source
Vyara
61 km
11:09
11:00
11:16
11:01
15min
2
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:47
11:34
11:54
11:36
18min
2
2min
Nandurbar
161 km
12:31
12:25
12:36
12:30
6min
1
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:06
13:02
13:13
13:04
9min
1
2min
Sindkheda
215 km
13:23
13:22
13:32
13:24
8min
1
2min
Amalner
256 km
13:58
14:03
14:12
14:06
6min
1
3min
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
15:00
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
336 km
15:48
15:40
15:45
8min
5
5min
Raver
370 km
16:28
16:20
16:31
16:21
8min
1
1min
Burhanpur
390 km
16:45
16:38
16:48
16:40
7min
2
2min
Khandwa
459 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
3min
Harda
567 km
19:00
18:50
19:03
18:52
10min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
642 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
6
10min
Pipariya
710 km
21:24
21:23
21:28
21:25
1min
1
2min
Jabalpur
888 km
00:10
00:10
00:23
00:20
On Time
6
10min
Katni
978 km
01:45
01:45
01:53
01:50
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1077 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
3
5min
Manikpur
1154 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
2min
Shankargarh
1209 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1246 km
06:44
06:35
06:55
06:40
9min
2
5min
Vindhyachal
1319 km
07:50
07:33
07:54
07:35
17min
2
2min
Mirzapur
1327 km
08:02
07:45
08:07
07:50
17min
2
5min
Chunar
1358 km
08:35
08:20
08:39
08:22
15min
2
2min
Kashi
1401 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:23
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
1406 km
10:40
10:40
10:51
10:50
On Time
8
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1464 km
12:26
11:48
12:31
11:50
38min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
1497 km
13:09
13:00
13:25
13:05
9min
2
5min
Azamgarh
1554 km
14:30
13:55
14:36
14:00
35min
1
5min
Muhammadabad
1575 km
14:55
14:17
14:59
14:19
38min
1
2min
Mau Jn
1597 km
15:25
14:45
15:33
14:50
40min
3
5min
Rasra
1633 km
16:19
15:23
16:23
15:25
56min
2
2min
Ballia
1666 km
17:01
16:05
17:05
16:10
56min
2
5min
Suraimanpur
1703 km
17:36
16:48
17:40
16:50
48min
2
2min
Chhapra
1731 km
18:38
18:35
Destination
3min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train running or not?

A. Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train starts from Udhna Jn at 10:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train now?

A. Check the location of Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train?

A. The last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 18:38