Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp train live running status. 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp train runs from Surat (ST) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 19045 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 19045 Tapti Ganga Exp from Surat is 10:10. The arrival time to Chhapra is 18:35. The total distance covered by Tapti Ganga Exp is 1726 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapti Ganga Exp - 19045.
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Crossed Pipariya at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
This train has been diverted from Varanasi Jn(BSB) station to Mau Jn(MAU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
10:25
10:11
10:27
10:13
14min
-
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:23
11:00
11:24
11:01
23min
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:56
11:34
11:57
11:36
21min
-
1min
Nandurbar
160 km
12:44
12:25
12:47
12:30
17min
-
3min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:14
13:02
13:17
13:04
13min
-
3min
Sindkheda
214 km
13:35
13:22
13:40
13:24
16min
-
5min
Amalner
256 km
14:15
14:03
14:17
14:06
11min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
15:01
15:10
15:20
15:15
5min
-
19min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
15:48
15:40
15:57
15:45
12min
-
9min
Raver
369 km
16:26
16:24
16:28
16:25
3min
-
2min
Burhanpur
389 km
16:45
16:38
16:47
16:40
7min
-
2min
Khandwa
458 km
17:51
17:47
18:00
17:50
10min
-
9min
Harda
566 km
20:05
19:02
20:07
19:04
1hr 3min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
641 km
21:28
20:15
21:39
20:25
1hr 14min
-
11min
Pipariya
708 km
22:34
21:18
22:35
21:20
1hr 15min
-
1min
Jabalpur
886 km
00:37
00:10
00:42
00:20
27min
5
5min
Katni
977 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1075 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
1153 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Shankargarh
1208 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1245 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1318 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1357 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kashi
1396 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1401 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1459 km
11:50
11:52
Diverted
-
-
Shahganj Jn
1492 km
13:00
13:05
Diverted
-
-
Azamgarh
1548 km
13:55
14:00
Diverted
-
-
Muhammadabad
1570 km
14:17
14:19
Diverted
-
-
Mau Jn
1591 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1628 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1660 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1697 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1726 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19045 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 running or not?

A. Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 starts from Surat at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 now?

A. Check the location of Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train?

A. The last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 18:35