Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
10:10
Surat
32hr 25min
35 Stops
CPR
18:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 45min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
3hr 2min
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 8
2hr 25min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 1
2hr 25min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 25min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 022
2hr 25min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0020
40min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0013
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
ST
-
-
-

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tapti Ganga Exp - 19045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 runs from Surat to Chhapra, 5 days. The Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 mail express departs from Surat at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Tapti Ganga Exp train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tapti Ganga Exp - 19045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tapti Ganga Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tapti Ganga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts10:10-0411-
UDNUdhna Jn10:1110:132min5 km111-
VYAVyara11:0011:011min61 km211-
NWUNavapur11:3411:362min103 km311-
NDBNandurbar12:2512:305min161 km211-
DDEDondaicha13:0213:042min195 km211-
SNKSindkheda13:2213:242min215 km211-
ANAmalner14:0314:063min256 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn15:1015:155min311 km511-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:4015:455min336 km611-
RVRaver16:2416:251min370 km111-
BAUBurhanpur16:3816:402min390 km211-
KNWKhandwa17:4717:503min459 km211-
HDHarda19:0219:042min567 km211-
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:2510min642 km111-
PPIPipariya21:1821:202min710 km111-
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min888 km-12-
KTEKatni01:5001:555min978 km212-
STASatna03:2503:305min1077 km212-
MKPManikpur04:5304:552min1154 km212-
SRJShankargarh05:4905:501min1209 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki06:3506:405min1246 km112-
BDLVindhyachal07:3307:352min1319 km212-
MZPMirzapur07:4507:505min1327 km212-
CARChunar08:2008:222min1358 km212-
KEIKashi10:2210:231min1401 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:4010:5010min1406 km512-
JNUJaunpur Jn11:5011:522min1464 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn13:0013:055min1497 km112-
AMHAzamgarh13:5514:005min1554 km112-
MMAMuhammadabad14:1714:192min1575 km112-
MAUMau Jn14:4514:505min1597 km312-
RSRRasra15:2915:312min1633 km112-
BUIBallia16:2016:255min1666 km212-
SIPSuraimanpur16:5716:592min1703 km112-
CPRChhapra18:35ends-1731 km112-

Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
160 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
214 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
256 km
14:03
14:03
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Raver
369 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
389 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
458 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Harda
566 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
641 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
708 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
886 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
977 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1075 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1153 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
1208 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1245 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1318 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1357 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kashi
1396 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1401 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1459 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1492 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
1548 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1570 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1591 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1628 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1660 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1697 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1726 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapti Ganga Exp - 19045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Train Information

Tapti Ganga Exp (19045) train runs from Surat to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1731 km. The fare classes on 19045 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapti Ganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapti Ganga Exp 19045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
578 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 3AC coach and cleanliness is good 😊😊😊
oknbhhjhjsjhsjusugsdjdjdhsheja
super app NYC any way my favorite choice
good train and fast on time but
thanx for giving right information
विंध्याचल जाने के लिए सबसे बढ़िया ट्रेन है ताप्ती गंगा
kafi jagh pr out m khadi ho jati hai,kinnar se presani,
Everything seemed right but it took 5 hours more time to come from Surat to Chapra, felt bad about it that still my Indian Railways is far behind, I feel that I should be aware of the timing of Indian Railways.
to ..... ..........
very bad January so let
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW