Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
60hr 15min
52 Stops
DBRG
20:20
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945. Check Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Dibrugarh station.

2A
INR3605
3A
INR2420
SL
INR930
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops52
Duration60hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15945 Ltt Dibrugarh Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0311On Time
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km41112min
NKNashik Road11:1511:205min172 km2116min
MMRManmad Jn12:1512:205min245 km21110min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:4514:505min429 km71113min
BAUBurhanpur15:3815:402min483 km21115min
KNWKhandwa16:5216:553min552 km2111min
HDHarda18:0018:022min660 km21112min
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min736 km51118min
JBPJabalpur23:0023:1010min981 km5111hr 10min
KTEKatni00:1000:155min1072 km2121hr 42min
STASatna01:3501:405min1170 km2121hr 51min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min1339 km2122hr 7min
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1420 km2122hr 13min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5008:0010min1483 km1121hr 52min
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1541 km2121hr 50min
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1577 km1121hr 43min
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1593 km1121hr 49min
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1646 km1121hr 39min
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1685 km1121hr 44min
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1695 km2121hr 24min
PNCPatna Saheb12:5312:552min1705 km1121hr 34min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:3213:342min1740 km1121hr 35min
BARHBarh13:4513:472min1758 km2121hr 41min
MKAMokameh Jn14:1014:155min1784 km1121hr 41min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn16:0016:055min1805 km2121hr 9min
BGSBegu Sarai16:2116:232min1818 km2121hr 13min
KGGKhagaria Jn17:1717:192min1858 km2121hr 25min
MNEMansi Jn17:3117:332min1867 km2121hr 33min
THBThana Bihpur Jn18:0918:112min1909 km2121hr 49min
NNANaugachia18:2518:272min1925 km1121hr 51min
KIRKatihar Jn20:0520:1510min1982 km1121hr 25min
BOEBarsoi Jn20:5520:572min2038 km2121hr 45min
KNEKishanganj21:4521:505min2096 km1121hr 58min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri23:1523:2510min2183 km1121hr 36min
DQGDhupguri00:5000:555min2248 km1131hr 35min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:4801:535min2309 km5131hr 30min
NOQNew Alipurduar02:1002:155min2328 km1131hr 29min
KOJKokrajhar03:0803:102min2407 km2131hr 36min
NBQNew Bongaigaon04:1504:205min2434 km4131hr 25min
BPRDBarpeta Road04:5805:035min2479 km1132hr 13min
RNYRangiya Jn06:1406:195min2544 km2132hr 46min
KYQKamakhya07:5007:555min2585 km3132hr 39min
GHYGuwahati08:2008:4525min2591 km1132hr 25min
HJIHojai10:5010:522min2727 km2133hr
LMGLumding Jn11:4511:505min2772 km4132hr 58min
DPUDiphu12:2312:252min2804 km1133hr 10min
DMVDimapur13:0513:105min2841 km1133hr 10min
FKGFurkating Jn14:5314:552min2911 km1132hr 28min
MXNMariani Jn15:3715:425min2949 km1132hr 34min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn16:3916:412min3003 km1132hr 35min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:3218:4210min3106 km2132hr 29min
DBRGDibrugarh20:20ends-3147 km4132hr 18min

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 12min
Crossed Satna at 03:52
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
08:54
08:37
09:09
08:40
29min
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
11:19
11:15
11:27
11:20
7min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
12:14
12:15
12:23
12:20
3min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
15:42
14:45
15:47
14:50
57min
7
5min
Burhanpur
483 km
16:48
15:38
16:52
15:40
1hr 12min
2
2min
Khandwa
552 km
17:41
16:52
17:44
16:55
49min
2
3min
Harda
660 km
19:16
18:00
19:25
18:02
1hr 23min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
20:36
19:20
20:51
19:30
1hr 21min
5
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
00:04
23:00
00:32
23:10
1hr 22min
5
10min
Katni
1072 km
01:58
00:10
02:13
00:15
1hr 58min
2
5min
Satna
1170 km
03:27
01:35
03:52
01:40
2hr 12min
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1339 km
06:43
04:55
06:54
05:00
1hr 48min
2
5min
Mirzapur
1420 km
08:02
06:05
08:07
06:10
1hr 57min
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1483 km
09:25
07:50
09:38
08:00
1hr 35min
1
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1541 km
10:32
08:55
10:35
08:57
1hr 37min
2
2min
Buxar
1577 km
11:02
09:32
11:06
09:34
1hr 30min
1
2min
Dumraon
1593 km
11:22
09:46
11:24
09:48
1hr 36min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1646 km
12:05
10:35
12:11
10:37
1hr 30min
1
2min
Danapur
1685 km
13:04
11:28
13:10
11:30
1hr 36min
1
2min
Patna Jn
1695 km
13:38
12:30
13:54
12:40
1hr 8min
2
10min
Patna Saheb
1705 km
14:21
12:53
14:26
12:55
1hr 28min
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1740 km
15:16
13:32
15:20
13:34
1hr 44min
1
2min
Barh
1758 km
15:38
13:45
15:46
13:47
1hr 53min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1784 km
16:24
14:10
16:28
14:15
2hr 14min
1
5min
New Barauni Jn
1805 km
17:34
16:00
17:44
16:05
1hr 34min
2
5min
Begu Sarai
1818 km
18:03
16:21
18:05
16:23
1hr 42min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1858 km
18:42
17:17
18:49
17:19
1hr 25min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1867 km
19:01
17:31
19:03
17:33
1hr 30min
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1909 km
19:38
18:09
19:41
18:11
1hr 29min
2
2min
Naugachia
1925 km
19:57
18:25
19:59
18:27
1hr 32min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1982 km
21:11
20:05
21:37
20:15
1hr 6min
1
10min
Barsoi Jn
2038 km
22:36
20:55
22:40
20:57
1hr 41min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2096 km
23:37
21:45
23:42
21:50
1hr 52min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2183 km
01:01
23:15
01:18
23:25
1hr 46min
1
10min
Dhupguri
2248 km
02:19
00:50
02:22
00:55
1hr 29min
1
5min
New Cooch Behar
2309 km
03:11
01:48
03:20
01:53
1hr 23min
5
5min
New Alipurduar
2328 km
03:43
02:10
03:47
02:15
1hr 33min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2407 km
04:53
03:08
04:59
03:10
1hr 45min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2434 km
05:45
04:15
05:50
04:20
1hr 30min
4
5min
Barpeta Road
2479 km
06:43
04:58
06:49
05:03
1hr 45min
1
5min
Rangiya Jn
2544 km
07:59
06:14
08:18
06:19
1hr 45min
2
5min
Kamakhya
2585 km
09:31
07:50
09:45
07:55
1hr 41min
3
5min
Guwahati
2591 km
10:06
08:20
10:41
08:45
1hr 46min
1
25min
Hojai
2727 km
12:56
10:50
13:00
10:52
2hr 6min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
2772 km
13:42
11:45
13:53
11:50
1hr 57min
4
5min
Diphu
2804 km
14:28
12:23
14:35
12:25
2hr 5min
1
2min
Dimapur
2841 km
15:13
13:05
15:21
13:10
2hr 8min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
2911 km
16:46
14:53
16:53
14:55
1hr 53min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
2949 km
17:41
15:37
17:50
15:42
2hr 4min
1
5min
Simaluguri Jn
3003 km
18:53
16:39
18:56
16:41
2hr 14min
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
3106 km
20:51
18:32
20:59
18:42
2hr 19min
2
10min
DIBRUGARH
3147 km
22:08
20:20
Destination
1hr 48min
4
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex - 15945 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Dibrugarh Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Dibrugarh Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex 15945 Train Information

Ltt Dibrugarh Ex (15945) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3147 km. The fare classes on 15945 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Dibrugarh Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mumbai to Dibrugarh Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Dibrugarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Dibrugarh