Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11407 Pune Lucknow Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11407 Pune Lucknow Exp train live running status. 11407 Pune Lucknow Exp train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Tue. 11407 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11407 Pune Lucknow Exp from Pune Jn is 22:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 00:50. The total distance covered by Pune Lucknow Exp is 1482 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Lucknow Exp - 11407.
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
467 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
615 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Narmadapuram
816 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
891 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
897 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1035 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1188 km
18:15
18:15
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1302 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1409 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
1482 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11407 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train running or not?

A. Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train starts from Pune Jn at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Lucknow Exp 11407 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 00:50