Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
33hr 25min
21 Stops
ASN
20:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0017
26min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0002
26min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0018
26min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0015
26min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0028
26min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0022
26min
Wed, 28 Sep
RAC 9
17hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-01611-
DRDadar11:1711:203min9 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min54 km411-
MMRManmad Jn15:3815:402min261 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min445 km711-
KNWKhandwa20:0720:103min568 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:2522:3510min752 km-11-
JBPJabalpur01:4001:5010min997 km512-
KTEKatni03:0503:105min1087 km212-
STASatna04:3504:405min1186 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:4807:502min1355 km112-
MZPMirzapur08:4508:505min1436 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2710:3710min1499 km112-
BXRBuxar11:4511:472min1593 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn13:4013:5010min1710 km112-
PNCPatna Saheb14:0514:072min1720 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn16:3316:352min1834 km512-
JAJJhajha18:0018:055min1888 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:3718:392min1932 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn19:0419:062min1960 km312-
CRJChittaranjan19:4419:462min2017 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn20:30ends-2042 km-12-

Csmt Asansol Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
256 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
564 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
992 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1082 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1181 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1351 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1431 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1494 km
10:27
10:27
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1588 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1706 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1716 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1829 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1883 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1927 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1956 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
2012 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
2037 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Asansol Exp - 12362 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Asansol Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Asansol Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Train Information

Csmt Asansol Exp (12362) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2042 km. The fare classes on 12362 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Asansol Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Greater than many trains
[email protected]=30383,, ugi,
train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is very good before time dropped cstm to mzp
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
there are no pantry car In this train
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
very good trin Mumbai to Sansom express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW