Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12362 Csmt Asansol Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp train live running status. 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Wed. 12362 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12362 Csmt Asansol Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 11:05. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 20:20. The total distance covered by Csmt Asansol Exp is 2042 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Asansol Exp - 12362.
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
261 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
568 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
997 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1087 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1186 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1355 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1436 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1499 km
10:27
10:27
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1593 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1710 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1834 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1888 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1932 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1960 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
2017 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
2042 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12362 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train running or not?

A. Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Asansol Exp 12362 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 20:20