Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Saket Express 22183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
2hr 10min
18 Stops
AYC
08:10
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saket Express 22183 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saket Express 22183. Check Saket Express 22183 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 19
47% Chances
6hr 33min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL21
69% Chances
2hr 49min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL17
74% Chances
2hr 49min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL18
66% Chances
2hr 49min
Wed, 22 Feb
WL14
42% Chances
2hr 49min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL12
54% Chances
2hr 49min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
WL12
89% Chances
2hr 49min
Sat, 04 Mar
WL13
80% Chances
7hr 53min
Wed, 08 Mar
WL 5
80% Chances
7hr 16min
Sat, 11 Mar
WL 3
80% Chances
7hr 16min
Wed, 15 Mar
RAC 6
7hr 16min
Sat, 18 Mar
WL 2
80% Chances
7hr 16min
Wed, 22 Mar
RAC 4
7hr 16min
Sat, 25 Mar
WL 3
80% Chances
7hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops18
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saket Express 22183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22183 Saket Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:00-02111min
TNAThane06:1806:202min17 km7114min
KYNKalyan Jn06:3706:403min35 km4119min
NKNashik Road09:0509:105min167 km21113min
MMRManmad Jn10:0010:055min240 km21122min
BSLBhusaval Jn12:3012:355min424 km-1144min
BAUBurhanpur13:2313:252min478 km21153min
KNWKhandwa15:1715:203min547 km2112min
ETItarsi Jn18:0018:1010min731 km6111min
PPIPipariya19:0319:052min798 km11113min
NUNarsinghpur20:0820:102min891 km11119min
JBPJabalpur21:4021:5010min975 km4117min
KTEKatni23:2023:255min1066 km2118min
STASatna00:3500:405min1164 km21222min
MKPManikpur02:0302:052min1242 km21213min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:5004:2030min1342 km101232min
PBHPartapgarh Jn05:4105:465min1401 km11222min
SLNSultanpur06:4006:455min1441 km2121hr 6min
AYCAyodhaya Cant08:10ends-1500 km-1247min

Saket Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Partapgarh Jn at 06:02
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Thane
16 km
06:21
06:18
06:25
06:20
5min
7
4min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
06:44
06:37
06:53
06:40
13min
4
9min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:11
09:05
09:18
09:10
8min
2
7min
Manmad Jn
239 km
10:10
10:00
10:19
10:05
14min
2
9min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
13:21
12:30
12:35
On Time
5
-
Burhanpur
478 km
14:26
13:23
14:29
13:25
1hr 4min
2
3min
Khandwa
547 km
15:19
15:17
15:27
15:20
7min
2
8min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
17:50
18:00
18:18
18:10
8min
6
28min
Pipariya
797 km
19:26
19:03
19:29
19:05
24min
1
3min
Narsinghpur
891 km
20:29
20:08
20:29
20:10
19min
1
-
Jabalpur
975 km
21:39
21:40
22:00
21:50
10min
5
21min
Katni
1066 km
23:28
23:20
23:36
23:25
11min
2
8min
Satna
1164 km
01:01
00:35
01:08
00:40
28min
2
7min
Manikpur
1242 km
02:03
02:03
02:08
02:05
3min
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
04:27
03:50
04:30
04:20
10min
9
3min
Partapgarh Jn
1400 km
05:50
05:41
06:02
05:46
16min
2
12min
Sultanpur
1440 km
06:59
06:40
07:12
06:45
19min
1
13min
Ayodhaya Cant
1499 km
08:06
08:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Saket Express 22183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saket Express - 22183 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saket Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Express 22183 Train Information

Saket Express (22183) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1500 km. The fare classes on 22183 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saket Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saket Express 22183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good excellence good time
this tran always late 😂 not cleanliness
very croudy and passenger carried more languages then expected
from ltt to ayc this is best train 🤌
सकते ने दिल खुश कर दिया अब मैं इसी टेन से सफर करूँगा
Saket Mashallah ❤️ Bohat Payari Gadi Hai 🔥
I Love This train But Timing Is not well
Good 🤟 good 🤟 good 🤟 good 🤟 good 🤟
is ya ekmatra Aisi train hai jismein gardi Jyada hoti hai March se June Tak aur train is root per Lagai jaen chahie to Uska Bhi kiraya private Lagaya Jaaye to bhi chalega
upawerv gechr tecte rd f
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW