Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Saket Express 22183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
26hr
19 Stops
AYC
08:00
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saket Express 22183 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saket Express 22183. Check Saket Express 22183 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
WL17
43% Chances
1hr 11min
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
WL18
42% Chances
1hr 11min
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
WL15
53% Chances
38min
Sat, 16 Mar
WL13
72% Chances
38min
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
WL23
61% Chances
38min
Wed, 27 Mar
WL10
84% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops19
Duration26hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saket Express 22183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22183 Saket Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:00-0111On Time
TNAThane06:1806:202min18 km7114min
KYNKalyan Jn06:3706:403min38 km41112min
IGPIgatpuri08:2708:325min121 km21123min
NKNashik Road09:4009:455min172 km21126min
MMRManmad Jn10:5010:555min245 km21147min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min429 km5111hr
BAUBurhanpur14:0014:022min483 km2111hr 1min
KNWKhandwa15:1715:203min552 km21114min
ETItarsi Jn18:0018:1010min736 km61119min
PPIPipariya19:0319:052min803 km11131min
NUNarsinghpur20:0820:102min897 km1111hr 5min
JBPJabalpur21:4021:5010min981 km6111hr 7min
KTEKatni23:1523:205min1072 km2111hr 13min
STASatna00:3500:405min1170 km2121hr 37min
MKPManikpur02:0302:052min1247 km2121hr 38min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:5004:2030min1348 km9122hr 2min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp05:3505:405min1407 km112On Time
SLNSultanpur06:2506:305min1446 km1122hr 10min
AYCAyodhaya Cant08:00ends-1505 km312On Time

Saket Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Ayodhaya Cant at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 13hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
1
Source
Thane
18 km
06:22
06:18
06:24
06:20
4min
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
06:44
06:37
06:57
06:40
17min
4
13min
Igatpuri
121 km
09:11
08:27
09:16
08:32
44min
2
5min
Nashik Road
172 km
10:11
09:40
10:18
09:45
33min
2
7min
Manmad Jn
245 km
11:07
10:50
11:10
10:55
15min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
13:16
13:10
13:26
13:15
11min
5
10min
Burhanpur
483 km
14:14
14:00
14:16
14:02
14min
2
2min
Khandwa
552 km
15:09
15:17
15:21
15:20
1min
2
12min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
18:01
18:00
18:20
18:10
10min
6
19min
Pipariya
803 km
19:20
19:03
19:22
19:05
17min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
897 km
20:43
20:08
20:45
20:10
35min
1
2min
Jabalpur
981 km
22:23
21:40
22:38
21:50
48min
6
15min
Katni
1072 km
23:59
23:15
00:03
23:20
43min
2
4min
Satna
1170 km
01:17
00:35
01:20
00:40
40min
2
3min
Manikpur
1247 km
02:37
02:03
02:40
02:05
35min
2
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
1348 km
04:17
03:50
04:45
04:20
25min
9
28min
MA BELHADEVI DP
1407 km
05:53
05:35
06:03
05:40
23min
1
10min
Sultanpur
1446 km
07:05
06:25
07:15
06:30
45min
1
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1505 km
08:05
08:00
Destination
5min
3
Destination
view full running status

Saket Express 22183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saket Express - 22183 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saket Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Express 22183 Train Information

Saket Express (22183) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1505 km. The fare classes on 22183 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saket Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.