Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Saket Express 22183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
26hr 10min
18 Stops
AYC
08:10
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saket Express 22183 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saket Express 22183. Check Saket Express 22183 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 22
43% Chances
3hr 4min
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 20
59% Chances
3hr 4min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 5
80% Chances
3hr 4min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 10
80% Chances
3hr 4min
Wed, 14 Dec
RAC 3
3hr 4min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 4
80% Chances
3hr 4min
Wed, 21 Dec
RAC 3
5hr 44min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 2
80% Chances
5hr 44min
Wed, 28 Dec
RAC 2
5hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops18
Duration26hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saket Express 22183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22183 Saket Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:00-0211-
TNAThane06:1806:202min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn06:3706:403min38 km411-
NKNashik Road09:0509:105min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn10:0010:055min245 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn12:3012:355min429 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur13:2313:252min483 km211-
KNWKhandwa15:1715:203min552 km211-
ETItarsi Jn18:0018:1010min736 km611-
PPIPipariya19:0319:052min803 km111-
NUNarsinghpur20:0820:102min897 km111-
JBPJabalpur21:4021:5010min981 km411-
KTEKatni23:2023:255min1072 km211-
STASatna00:3500:405min1170 km212-
MKPManikpur02:0302:052min1247 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:5004:2030min1348 km1012-
PBHPartapgarh Jn05:4105:465min1407 km112-
SLNSultanpur06:4006:455min1446 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant08:10ends-1505 km-12-

Saket Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Manikpur at 02:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Thane
16 km
06:22
06:18
06:27
06:20
7min
7
5min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
06:48
06:37
07:04
06:40
24min
4
16min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:17
09:05
09:23
09:10
13min
2
6min
Manmad Jn
239 km
10:09
10:00
10:14
10:05
9min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
12:50
12:30
12:35
On Time
5
-
Burhanpur
478 km
13:52
13:23
13:56
13:25
31min
2
4min
Khandwa
547 km
14:52
15:17
15:22
15:20
2min
2
30min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
17:51
18:00
18:22
18:10
12min
6
31min
Pipariya
797 km
19:36
19:03
19:40
19:05
35min
1
4min
Narsinghpur
891 km
20:44
20:08
20:48
20:10
38min
1
4min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:14
21:40
22:33
21:50
43min
5
19min
Katni
1066 km
23:55
23:20
00:04
23:25
39min
2
9min
Satna
1164 km
01:24
00:35
01:30
00:40
50min
2
6min
Manikpur
1242 km
02:48
02:03
02:52
02:05
47min
2
4min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
04:45
03:50
04:45
04:20
55min
9
-
Partapgarh Jn
1400 km
05:51
05:41
06:05
05:46
10min
1
14min
Sultanpur
1440 km
07:07
06:40
07:23
06:45
27min
3
16min
Ayodhaya Cant
1499 km
08:26
08:10
Destination
16min
3
Destination
view full running status

Saket Express 22183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saket Express - 22183 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saket Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaket Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saket Express 22183 Train Information

Saket Express (22183) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1505 km. The fare classes on 22183 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saket Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saket Express 22183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234567891334678235756gguhu thuggish
very good train isko daily kar do isase badiya train nahi milega
train is spider is a good time hi ana
jhantoo subidha hai bakaar train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 hai
very nice so good bs hu iwonausloan suswinbr jsnsvvor biggest 👌👌👌☺️💗❤️👍👍
time pr nhi hoti hai ...bahot late hoti hai
मुम्बई से अयोध्या के लिए यह आवश्यक ट्रेन है।इसे प्रति दिन चलाना चाहिए।क्योंकि यह हमेशा ही शीट ख़ाली नहीं रहती है।
the train is very good train is very clean
fera badana chaiye 4.jila ho kar aati he tikat nahi milta he
Amazing train journey FROM LTT to sultanpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW