Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mys Bsb Exp 22687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:30
Mysuru Jn
48hr 55min
33 Stops
BSB
08:25
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Bsb Exp 22687 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Bsb Exp 22687. Check Mys Bsb Exp 22687 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Varanasi Jn station.

2A
INR3305
3A
INR2215
CC
INR1800
SL
INR835
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops33
Duration48hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Bsb Exp 22687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22687 Mys Bsb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:30-0511On Time
MYAMandya08:1108:121min46 km3112min
KGIKengeri09:2109:221min127 km21111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:5510:0510min139 km9116min
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:2010:255min144 km31110min
TKTumakuru11:1811:202min208 km31111min
ASKArsikere Jn12:4012:455min304 km21121min
DRUKadur13:1613:171min343 km21136min
CTAChitradurg15:0815:102min451 km11151min
BAYBallari Jn18:4518:505min602 km1111min
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0520:1510min653 km71116min
ADAdoni20:5921:001min704 km41145min
MALMManthralayam Rd21:2921:301min745 km21147min
RCRaichur21:5822:002min773 km21140min
YGYadgir22:5923:001min842 km21149min
WADIWadi00:0500:105min881 km21217min
KLBGKalaburagi00:5300:552min918 km31225min
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min1031 km3129min
DDDaund Jn06:2506:305min1218 km212On Time
ANGAhmadnagar08:1508:183min1302 km1123min
KPGKopargaon10:0810:102min1413 km11215min
MMRManmad Jn12:3512:405min1455 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min1639 km712
KNWKhandwa17:3017:355min1762 km2123min
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:1010min1946 km51227min
PPIPipariya20:5821:002min2013 km1121hr 4min
NUNarsinghpur22:2322:252min2107 km1121hr 58min
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min2191 km5122hr 4min
KTEKatni01:0001:055min2282 km2132hr 15min
MYRMaihar01:4801:502min2345 km1132hr 30min
STASatna02:2002:255min2380 km2132hr 45min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:3305:352min2549 km2133hr 41min
MZPMirzapur06:3306:352min2630 km2134hr 6min
BSBVaranasi Jn08:25ends-2706 km9135hr 13min

Mys Bsb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 08:22
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
08:30
07:30
1hr
5
Source
Mandya
46 km
09:19
08:11
09:20
08:12
1hr 8min
3
1min
Kengeri
127 km
10:42
09:21
10:44
09:22
1hr 22min
2
2min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
11:06
09:55
11:28
10:05
1hr 23min
9
22min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
11:45
10:20
11:53
10:25
1hr 28min
3
8min
Tumakuru
208 km
12:41
11:18
12:42
11:20
1hr 22min
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
14:06
12:40
14:22
12:45
1hr 37min
2
16min
Kadur
343 km
14:57
13:16
14:58
13:17
1hr 41min
2
1min
Chitradurg
451 km
16:45
15:08
16:47
15:10
1hr 37min
1
2min
Ballari Jn
602 km
19:10
18:45
19:15
18:50
25min
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
653 km
20:15
20:05
20:53
20:15
38min
7
38min
Adoni
704 km
21:34
20:59
21:35
21:00
35min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
745 km
22:07
21:29
22:12
21:30
42min
2
5min
Raichur
773 km
22:38
21:58
22:42
22:00
42min
2
4min
Yadgir
842 km
23:45
22:59
23:46
23:00
46min
2
1min
Wadi
881 km
00:22
00:05
00:30
00:10
20min
2
8min
Kalaburagi
918 km
01:03
00:53
01:08
00:55
13min
3
5min
Solapur Jn
1031 km
02:53
03:00
03:06
03:05
1min
3
13min
Daund Jn
1218 km
05:49
06:25
06:32
06:30
2min
2
43min
Ahmadnagar
1302 km
08:46
08:15
08:49
08:18
31min
1
3min
Kopargaon
1413 km
11:39
10:08
11:43
10:10
1hr 33min
1
4min
Manmad Jn
1455 km
12:45
12:35
12:54
12:40
14min
1
9min
Bhusaval Jn
1639 km
15:24
15:25
15:34
15:30
4min
7
10min
Khandwa
1762 km
17:24
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
11min
Itarsi Jn
1946 km
20:19
20:00
20:35
20:10
25min
5
16min
Pipariya
2013 km
21:34
20:58
21:37
21:00
37min
1
3min
Narsinghpur
2107 km
22:38
22:23
22:41
22:25
16min
1
3min
Jabalpur
2191 km
00:02
23:40
00:12
23:50
22min
5
10min
Katni
2282 km
01:27
01:00
01:32
01:05
27min
2
5min
Maihar
2345 km
02:20
01:48
02:22
01:50
32min
1
2min
Satna
2380 km
02:59
02:20
03:05
02:25
40min
2
6min
Prayagrajcheoki
2549 km
06:04
05:33
06:08
05:35
33min
2
4min
Mirzapur
2630 km
07:05
06:33
07:08
06:35
33min
2
3min
Varanasi Jn
2706 km
08:22
08:25
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Mys Bsb Exp 22687 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp - 22687 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Bsb Exp 22687 Train Information

Mys Bsb Exp (22687) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2706 km. The fare classes on 22687 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Varanasi Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Varanasi