Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
09:10
C Shahumharaj T
32hr 40min
20 Stops
NZM
17:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC 4
1hr 14min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
KOP
-
-
-

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kop Nzm Sf Exp - 12147 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 runs from C Shahumharaj T to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 09:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kop Nzm Sf Exp train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kop Nzm Sf Exp - 12147 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kop Nzm Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kop Nzm Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts09:10-0-11-
MRJMiraj Jn10:1510:205min48 km-11-
SLISangli10:3210:353min55 km-11-
KRDKarad11:3711:403min123 km-11-
STRSatara12:3712:403min181 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn15:5516:1015min327 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min399 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar18:4718:503min481 km-11-
BAPBelapur19:5019:522min548 km-11-
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min592 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min634 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min818 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min941 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:3504:405min1125 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn06:2506:3510min1223 km-12-
BINABina Jn08:4508:505min1361 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:5011:0010min1514 km-12-
GWLGwalior12:1812:202min1611 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4014:455min1729 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:355min1783 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin17:50ends-1917 km-12-

Kop Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 15:56
Refresh
Updated 96hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
09:11
09:10
1min
-
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
09:56
10:15
10:21
10:20
1min
-
25min
Sangli
54 km
10:36
10:32
10:47
10:35
12min
-
11min
Karad
122 km
11:45
11:37
11:47
11:40
7min
-
2min
Satara
180 km
12:46
12:37
12:49
12:40
9min
-
3min
Pune Jn
326 km
15:43
15:55
16:13
16:10
3min
-
30min
Daund Chord Lin
399 km
18:25
17:18
18:33
17:20
1hr 13min
-
8min
Ahmadnagar
480 km
19:58
18:47
20:00
18:50
1hr 10min
-
2min
Belapur
548 km
20:50
19:50
20:52
19:52
1hr
-
2min
Kopargaon
592 km
21:25
20:30
21:33
20:33
1hr
-
8min
Manmad Jn
634 km
22:39
21:50
22:47
21:55
52min
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
818 km
00:57
00:15
01:10
00:20
50min
-
13min
Khandwa
942 km
02:41
02:22
02:46
02:25
21min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1125 km
05:19
04:35
05:28
04:40
48min
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
1217 km
06:55
06:25
07:07
06:35
32min
-
12min
Bina Jn
1356 km
08:57
08:45
09:01
08:50
11min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1509 km
11:18
10:50
11:28
11:00
28min
-
10min
Gwalior
1606 km
13:07
12:18
13:13
12:20
53min
-
6min
Agra Cantt
1725 km
15:00
14:40
15:08
14:45
23min
-
8min
Mathura Jn
1778 km
15:50
15:30
15:56
15:35
21min
-
6min
H Nizamuddin
1912 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Nzm Sf Exp - 12147 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Kop Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Train Information

Kop Nzm Sf Exp (12147) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1917 km. The fare classes on 12147 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Nzm Sf Exp 12147 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Khana acha nahi hai and today good night
hate you 2 घंटा लेट mmakkakkkakkakkkkkk
This Tran Not Clean and not a Cantin
servive great best option for us
toilet not clean even downside the barth it's very dirty
excellent with good facility for family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW