Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jabalpur to Khandwa Trains

Looking for trains from Jabalpur to Khandwa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 49 trains found running between Jabalpur to Khandwa covering a distance of 427 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jabalpur to Khandwa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Khandwa to Jabalpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जबलपुर से खंडवा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03381Pnbe Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03381 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:10
    6hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:50
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22968Pryj Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22968 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:35
    5hr 55min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22184Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22184 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:35
    5hr 55min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 22938Rewa Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22938 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:35
    5hr 55min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 09090Gkp Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09090 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:35
    5hr 45min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 20906Eknr MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20906 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:35
    5hr 55min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12520Kyq Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    00:50
    6hr 28min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:18
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22948Bgp Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22948 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:15
    6hr 34min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:15
    6hr 34min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 12742Pnbe Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12742 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:55
    6hr 3min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 15648Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15648 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:55
    6hr 3min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 15646Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15646 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:55
    6hr 8min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    08:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 12335Bgp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12335 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:55
    6hr 3min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 11068Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11068 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    03:10
    8hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    11:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 21068Saket Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21068 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    03:10
    8hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    11:20
    SL3A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 16230Bsb Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16230 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:10
    6hr 33min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    12:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 01792Dnr Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01792 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:10
    7hr 10min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:20
    SL2S
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 17324Bsb Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17324 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:10
    6hr 33min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    12:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 11082Gkp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11082 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    06:30
    7hr 25min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 11038Gkp Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11038 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    07:05
    6hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 20934Dnr Udhna Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20934 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    07:05
    6hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    13:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 19064Dnr Udhna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19064 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    07:25
    7hr 52min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:17
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    09:10
    6hr 2min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    15:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01122Ghy Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01122 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    09:40
    6hr 30min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12150Dnr Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12150 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    10:30
    6hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    16:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01098Dbg Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01098 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    12:50
    7hr 13min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:03
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 11034Dbg Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11034 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12545Karmbhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12545 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 15267Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15267 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    2S
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22132Gyan Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22132 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12361Asn Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12361 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 15547Antyodya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15547 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:10
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    20:27
    2S
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 20930Bsbs Udhana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20930 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    14:40
    6hr 38min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 13201Pnbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    15:05
    8hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 05297Ltt Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05297 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    15:35
    7hr 45min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:20
    3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 18609Rnc Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18609 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    16:05
    6hr 15min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 19058Bsbs Udn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19058 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    16:20
    9hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:27
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 01424Bgp Pune SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01424 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    17:00
    6hr 40min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    23:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 22178Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:10
    6hr 33min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12321Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:30
    6hr 57min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01110Muv Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01110 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:35
    6hr 32min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22563Antyodya Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22563 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:50
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:07
    2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12187Garibrath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12187 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    19:50
    6hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    02:07
    3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 12168Bsbs Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12168 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    20:05
    7hr 17min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    03:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01430Dnr Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01430 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    20:05
    7hr 7min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    03:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 11094Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11094 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    21:25
    6hr 30min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    03:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    22:20
    9hr 18min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 02198Cbe Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    23:50
    6hr 55min
    KNW
    Khandwa
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -

Jabalpur to Khandwa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jabalpur to Khandwa everyday?

A. There are 49 trains that run between Jabalpur to Khandwa everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Jabalpur to Khandwa by train?

A. While travelling from Jabalpur to Khandwa by train, the distance between the two locations is 427 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Jabalpur have?

A. Jabalpur has 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Khandwa have?

A. Khandwa has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jabalpur to Khandwa?

A. There are 49 weekly trains to reach Khandwa from Jabalpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jabalpur to Khandwa?

A. Travel time by train between Jabalpur to Khandwa is 5hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jabalpur to Khandwa.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jabalpur to Khandwa.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Jabalpur to Khandwa.

A. For the journey route from Jabalpur to Khandwa, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jabalpur to Khandwa? Provide details.

A. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp is the slowest train running between Jabalpur to Khandwa. Covering a distance of 427 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:20:00 and 07:38:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Jabalpur to Khandwa. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Jabalpur to Khandwa can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jabalpur to Khandwa?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jabalpur to Khandwa.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jabalpur to Khandwa?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jabalpur to Khandwa.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jabalpur to Khandwa?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jabalpur to Khandwa.

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jabalpur to Khandwa Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Khandwa from Jabalpur is 09090 Gkp Adi Spl. From Jabalpur, the train takes 5hr 45min hours to reach Khandwa. The train starts at 00:35:00 from Jabalpur JBP and reaches Khandwa KNW at 06:20:00. 09090 Gkp Adi Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jabalpur to Khandwa:

The cheapest train to Khandwa from Jabalpur is 17324 Bsb Ubl Express. The train takes 6hr 33min to reach Khandwa from Jabalpur. The train starts at 06:10:00 from Jabalpur JBP and reaches Khandwa KNW at 12:43:00. Bsb Ubl Express operates on Sun.

Jabalpur to Khandwa Last Train:

The last train to reach Khandwa from Jabalpur is 02198 Cbe Festival Spl. From Jabalpur, the last train takes 6hr 55min hours to reach Khandwa. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Jabalpur JBP and reaches Khandwa KNW at 06:45:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Jabalpur to Khandwa:

The first train to Khandwa from Jabalpur is 03381 Pnbe Pune Spl. From Jabalpur, the train takes 6hr 40min to reach Khandwa. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Jabalpur JBP and reaches Khandwa KNW at 06:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.