Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
16:45
Darbhanga Jn
38hr 35min
29 Stops
PUNE
07:20
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Pune Exp 11034. Check Dbg Pune Exp 11034 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL10
79% Chances
Fri, 14 Oct
WL9
80% Chances
Fri, 21 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
Fri, 28 Oct
WL14
80% Chances
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
WL52
46% Chances
Fri, 11 Nov
WL26
64% Chances
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops29
Duration38hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11034 Dbg Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts16:45-0111-
LSILaheria Sarai16:5316:552min5 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn17:5018:1525min38 km411-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0519:105min90 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn20:0520:105min143 km311-
SEESonpur Jn20:1820:202min149 km311-
CPRChhapra22:4522:5510min203 km311-
BUIBallia00:1000:155min268 km112-
GCTGhazipur City01:1001:155min333 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn02:0602:082min373 km112-
BCYVaranasi City02:4502:505min404 km312-
BSBVaranasi Jn03:1003:2515min408 km112-
BSBSBanaras03:2803:302min412 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road04:2304:252min468 km112-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag06:2806:302min530 km512-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5007:1525min532 km-12-
STASatna11:1511:205min710 km212-
KTEKatni12:3512:405min808 km412-
JBPJabalpur14:0514:1510min899 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur15:1315:152min983 km212-
PPIPipariya16:1816:202min1077 km212-
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5010min1144 km-12-
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1328 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1451 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn00:5501:005min1635 km-13-
KPGKopargaon02:1802:202min1677 km213-
BAPBelapur02:5703:003min1721 km213-
ANGAhmadnagar03:5503:583min1788 km213-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin05:5305:552min1871 km113-
PUNEPune Jn07:20ends-1947 km213-

Dbg Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 07:21
Refresh
Updated 71hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:57
16:45
12min
1
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
16:53
16:55
On Time
2
-
Samastipur Jn
37 km
17:36
17:50
18:20
18:15
5min
3
44min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
19:03
19:05
19:20
19:10
10min
2
17min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
20:01
20:05
20:22
20:10
12min
3
21min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
20:32
20:18
20:58
20:20
38min
3
26min
Chhapra
202 km
22:44
22:45
23:01
22:55
6min
1
17min
Ballia
268 km
00:06
00:10
00:12
00:15
On Time
1
6min
Ghazipur City
333 km
01:12
01:10
01:20
01:15
5min
1
8min
Aunrihar Jn
373 km
01:59
02:06
02:08
On Time
1
-
Varanasi City
404 km
02:39
02:45
03:08
02:50
18min
1
29min
Varanasi Jn
408 km
03:20
03:10
03:35
03:25
10min
1
15min
Banaras
411 km
03:43
03:28
03:49
03:30
19min
1
6min
Gyanpur Road
468 km
04:28
04:23
04:34
04:25
9min
2
6min
Prayagrajrambag
529 km
05:27
06:28
06:44
06:30
14min
4
77min
Prayagraj Jn.
532 km
07:50
06:50
08:15
07:15
1hr
8
25min
Satna
709 km
11:29
11:15
11:40
11:20
20min
1
11min
Katni
808 km
12:59
12:35
13:15
12:40
35min
5
16min
Jabalpur
899 km
14:27
14:05
14:42
14:15
27min
1
15min
Narsinghpur
983 km
15:55
15:13
16:01
15:15
46min
2
6min
Pipariya
1076 km
17:08
16:18
17:12
16:20
52min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1143 km
18:40
17:40
17:50
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
1326 km
20:59
20:27
20:30
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
1450 km
22:25
22:20
22:46
22:25
21min
2
21min
Manmad Jn
1634 km
01:26
00:55
01:00
On Time
5
-
Kopargaon
1676 km
02:14
02:18
02:22
02:20
2min
2
8min
Belapur
1720 km
03:25
02:57
03:28
03:00
28min
2
3min
Ahmadnagar
1788 km
04:16
03:55
04:28
03:58
30min
1
12min
Daund Chord Lin
1870 km
05:56
05:53
05:55
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
1942 km
07:21
07:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Pune Exp - 11034 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Train Information

Dbg Pune Exp (11034) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 11034 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Pune Exp 11034 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper is not for family but ac is comfortable for us
2nd class person. sleeping in reservation coach on reserved seats
is train me khana ka koi achha prabhand nhi h
always delay people are waiting for 3 hours but there is no response from the train
no for family and train not clean
very nice train 🚂 good
👎👎👎👎👎bad 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎🖕🖕🖕
gud for poor family for money for budget any thing
bad.... not clean .... not correct timing.... full of khaka(other grand) taking 100-120 under 3 days
nice train but gardi jayada raheta hain ek aur train lounch hona chahiye pune to darbhanga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW