Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
19:50
Jabalpur
16hr 30min
13 Stops
CSMT
12:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garibrath Exp 12187 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garibrath Exp 12187. Check Garibrath Exp 12187 seat availability from Jabalpur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1305
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 393
2hr 31min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 220
2hr 31min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 675
2hr 31min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops13
Duration16hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garibrath Exp 12187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12187 Garibrath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts19:50-0111-
NUNarsinghpur20:4820:502min85 km211-
GARGadarwara21:1821:202min129 km211-
PPIPipariya21:5321:552min178 km211-
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min246 km511-
HDHarda00:2200:242min321 km312-
KNWKhandwa02:0702:103min429 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1004:155min553 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn04:4304:452min577 km212-
MMRManmad Jn06:5206:553min737 km312-
NKNashik Road07:5708:003min810 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min943 km-12-
DRDadar11:5211:553min988 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:20ends-997 km1812-

Garibrath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Narsinghpur
84 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Harda
320 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
427 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
551 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
575 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
735 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
808 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
940 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
985 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
994 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garibrath Exp 12187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp - 12187 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Garibrath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaribrath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train Information

Garibrath Exp (12187) train runs from Jabalpur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 997 km. The fare classes on 12187 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garibrath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत ही सुहाना सफ़र रहा .... गरीबों के रथ में 🥰
not Response Properly customer
best train, I am traveling everytime only this train.
no attendant present. full of smell of paan bahar. if with family, big no-no
Garib Rath is Good bus timing change honi chahie Mumbai to Jabalpur ki Subah 5:00 Baje utarati Hai To vah maja Nahin Aata
bahot he pyari train time par ekdam
nice train I love to travel on garib rath
very nice 🙂 clean and good train Mumbai to jabalpur to Mumbai
....................................
nice. good satisfied
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW