Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
19:50
Jabalpur
16hr 30min
13 Stops
CSMT
12:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garibrath Exp 12187 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1305
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL137
4min
Wed, 18 May
WL90
4min
Sat, 21 May
WL73
4min
Mon, 23 May
WL34
4min
Wed, 25 May
RAC 24
4min
Sat, 28 May
RAC 10
4min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 391
5min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 393
5min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 349
5min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 497
5min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 644
10min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 572
10min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 663
15min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 694
15min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 731
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
JBP
-
-
-

Garibrath Exp 12187 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garibrath Exp - 12187 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garibrath Exp 12187 runs from Jabalpur to C Shivaji Mah T, 3 days. The Garibrath Exp 12187 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 07:50 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Garibrath Exp train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garibrath Exp - 12187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garibrath Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Garibrath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts19:50-0-11-
NUNarsinghpur20:4820:502min85 km-11-
GARGadarwara21:1821:202min129 km-11-
PPIPipariya21:5321:552min178 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min246 km-11-
HDHarda00:2200:242min321 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:0702:103min429 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1004:155min553 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn04:4304:452min577 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn06:5206:553min737 km-12-
NKNashik Road07:5708:003min810 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min943 km-12-
DRDadar11:5211:553min988 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:20ends-997 km-12-

Garibrath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Narsinghpur
84 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Harda
320 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
427 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
551 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
575 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
735 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
808 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
940 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
983 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
992 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garibrath Exp 12187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp - 12187 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Garibrath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaribrath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train Information

Garibrath Exp (12187) train runs from Jabalpur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 997 km. The fare classes on 12187 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garibrath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garibrath Exp 12187 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent service and great experience extension Rewa Mumbai and regular service
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
very nice sarvesh beautiful luk
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
Excellent train love to travel by garib rath
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW