Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhusawal to Patna Trains

22971 BDTS PATNA SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22971 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:30
Tue, 27 Feb
21hr 10min
1266 km
PNBE
Patna Jn
01:40
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR590
12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04:55
Tue, 27 Feb
21hr 20min
1257 km
DNR
Danapur
02:15
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR590
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12141 PATLIPUTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06:25
Tue, 27 Feb
21hr 25min
1263 km
PPTA
Patliputra
03:50
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR590
19483 ADI BJU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:35
Tue, 27 Feb
25hr 20min
1428 km
DNR
Danapur
12:55
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR605
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
20933 UDN DANAPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20933 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
13:35
Tue, 27 Feb
22hr 15min
1262 km
DNR
Danapur
11:50
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR590
12336 LTT BGP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:50
Tue, 27 Feb
21hr 40min
1266 km
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:30
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR590

Bhusawal to Patna Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhusawal to Patna trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Bhusawal to Patna covering a distance of approx 1257 kms. Trains from Bhusawal to Patna are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhusawal to Patna train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhusawal to Patna train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhusawal to Patna online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Patna to Bhusawal train tickets online.

Bhusawal to Patna Fastest Train:

82356 PNBE SUVIDHA EXP is the fastest train to run between Bhusawal and Patna. It takes 19hr 35min hours to reach Patna. Leaving Bhusawal BSL at 18:05:00 and reaching Patna (PNBE) at 13:40:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Bhusawal to Patna:

20933 UDN DANAPUR EXP is the cheapest train to run between Bhusawal and Patna. It takes 22hr 15min to arrive at Patna. The train leaves Bhusawal BSL at 13:35:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 11:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 315 INR and it operates on Tues, Sat.

Bhusawal to Patna Last Train:

13202 LTT PATNA EXP is the last train that runs between Bhusawal and Patna. It takes 25hr 35min hours to reach Patna. 13202 leaves Bhusawal BSL at 22:10:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 23:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhusawal to Patna:

22971 BDTS PATNA SFAST is the first train to run between Bhusawal and Patna. It takes 21hr 10min to reach Patna. The train 22971 leaves Bhusawal BSL at 04:30:00 and reaches Patna PNBE at 01:40:00. BDTS PATNA SFAST operates on Tues.

How to know my PNR status from Bhusawal to Patna?

For the route between Bhusawal and Patna, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhusawal to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhusawal to Patna?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Bhusawal to Patna. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhusawal to Patna by rail?

A. To travel from Bhusawal to Patna by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1257 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhusawal are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Patna?

A. The number of railway stations in Patna are 10.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhusawal to Patna?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhusawal to Patna route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Bhusawal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Patna from Bhusawal is 19hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhusawal to Patna.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhusawal to Patna.

Q. On Bhusawal to Patna route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhusawal to Patna route 13202 LTT PATNA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 22:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1257 kms. It reaches Patna at 23:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhusawal and ends at Patna. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhusawal to Patna.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhusawal to Patna?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhusawal to Patna begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget